Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:08:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:08:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly chain between Ranchi Katihar

22367/Σ RNC BJU KGG KIR CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (11:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 631 km  1 xfers
#1. 18605/Ranchi - Jaynagar Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 451 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 55224/Darbhanga-Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
  T T S
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 39 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Jaynagar Express/18605
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+1??10.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+221:52+15m??160.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:50+122:55+15m??1112.028246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)23:28+123:30+32m??1128.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:50-600:55+35m??2166.065236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
26 intermediate stations02:17148.0
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+3503:17+355m??2314.030270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:45+1104:50+125m??2359.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3305:37+352m??2412.03254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  06:50+1:1507:10+1:1720m??2451.04748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Darbhanga-Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)/55224 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#10/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:55+608:05+2310m??2451.05948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11/==/BEHTBihat Halt (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m??2456.03445mECRBihat Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#12/==/TILTilrath (2 PFs)  08:17+2008:18+281m??2459.03047mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#13/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:32+2008:34+262m??2466.05547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/LAKLakho (2 PFs)  08:42+2008:43+291m??2474.04746mECRLakho, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria (3 PFs)  08:50+2308:51+301m??2479.04344mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  08:58+2108:59+321m??2484.05546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  09:09+2409:10+341m??2493.04545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/UMNRUmeshnagar (3 PFs)  09:18+2709:19+371m??2499.02641mECRDist: Khagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#19/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+2909:38+423m??2506.03544mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#20/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+3509:55+432m??2515.05844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#21/==/CDBNChedhabanni Halt (2 PFs)  10:00-10:01-1m??2520.03842mECRDist:-khagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  10:10+3810:11+461m??2526.02644mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#23/==/GAIGauchhari (3 PFs)  10:20+4010:21+471m??2530.03940mECRGauchhari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#24/==/PSRPasraha (2 PFs)  10:34+4210:35+501m??2538.04241mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25/==/BRKBBharat Khand (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??2544.02935mECRDistrict-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#26/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  10:56+4410:57+511m??2550.04240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#27/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+4811:09+561m??2557.05340mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28/==/KHQKharik (3 PFs)  11:18+5511:19+1:021m??2565.05338mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:28+1:0011:29+1:051m??2573.05539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30%==%KTRHKatareah (2 PFs)  11:41+1:0511:42+1:131m??2584.03636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#31/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  11:54+1:1611:55+1:191m??2592.04636mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#32/==/BKHRBakhri (2 PFs)  12:07+1:1912:08+1:231m??2601.03835mECRBakhri, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#33/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  12:20+1:2312:21+1:321m??2608.06038mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  12:32+1:3712:33+1:541m??2619.09834mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#35/==/KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  12:40+2:33-??2631.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site