Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:34:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly chain between Ranchi Katihar

22367/Σ RNC BJU KGG KIR CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (11:55AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 631 km  1 xfers
#1. 18605/Ranchi - Jaynagar Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 451 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 55224/Darbhanga-Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
  T T S
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 39 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Jaynagar Express/18605
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:47-221:52+15m??160.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:50-422:55+05m??1112.028245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5553.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:50-1400:55+05m??2165.065236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
26 intermediate stations02:17149.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+3103:17+315m??2314.030270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:45+504:50+95m??2359.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#7/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2605:37+272m??2412.03254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  06:50+4807:10+5420m??2451.04749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Darbhanga-Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)/55224 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:55+1808:05+3910m??2451.05849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10/==/BEHTBihat Halt (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m??2456.03445mECRBihat Halt, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#11/==/TILTilrath (2 PFs)  08:17+4308:18+471m??2459.03047mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#12/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:32+4408:34+442m??2466.05547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/LAKLakho (2 PFs)  08:42+4508:43+461m??2474.04746mECRLakho, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria (3 PFs)  08:50+4608:51+481m??2479.04344mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  08:58+4708:59+511m??2484.05546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  09:09+5109:10+531m??2493.04545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17/==/UMNRUmeshnagar (3 PFs)  09:18+5109:19+551m??2499.02641mECRDist: Khagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#18/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+5509:38+1:023m??2506.03543mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#19%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+1:0109:55+1:042m??2515.05844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#20%==%CDBNChedhabanni Halt (2 PFs)  10:00-10:01-1m??2520.03842mECRDist:-khagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  10:10+1:0510:11+1:061m??2526.02644mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#22%==%GAIGauchhari (3 PFs)  10:20+1:0610:21+1:101m??2530.03940mECRGauchhari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#23%==%PSRPasraha (3 PFs)  10:34+1:0910:35+1:121m??2538.04241mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24%==%BRKBBharat Khand (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??2544.02935mECRBharat Khand, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#25%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0910:57+1:121m??2550.04240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#26%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+1:1111:09+1:131m??2557.05340mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27%==%KHQKharik (3 PFs)  11:18+1:1211:19+1:171m??2565.05338mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:28+1:1811:29+1:201m??2573.05539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#29%==%KTRHKatareah (2 PFs)  11:41+1:2111:42+1:261m??2584.03636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  11:54+1:3011:55+1:341m??2592.04636mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#31%==%BKHRBakhri (2 PFs)  12:07+1:3412:08+1:371m??2601.03835mECRBakhri, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  12:20+1:3612:21+1:401m??2608.06038mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#33%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  12:32+1:4212:33+1:501m??2619.09834mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#34%==%KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  12:40+2:13-??2631.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site