Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:49:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:49:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Tata Jamalpur

22368/Σ TATA KIUL JMP DAILY chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (12:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 418 km  1 xfers
#1. 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
Travel Time: 8h 42m Distance: 373 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 53480/Kiul-Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 45 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Chhapra Express/18181
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+32??10.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  21:46+3521:47+361m??15.034152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#3/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+2322:16+241m??121.032176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#4/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+3722:45+382m??135.078178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#5/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  23:02+4423:03+451m??157.060229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+4423:40+435m??189.064240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#7/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  00:04+4600:05+471m??2115.036216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  00:27+4400:28+451m??2128.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#9/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:07+4501:08+471m??2160.011134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#10/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:35+4402:00+4425m??2165.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:23+1:0402:25+1:032m??2190.077183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#12/==/MDP•Madhupur Junction (4 PFs)•  03:09+1:0903:13+1:084m??2247.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:39+1:0903:44+1:085m??2276.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:10+4505:20+4610m??2320.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#15/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:31+5205:32+571m??2331.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:45+1:0405:46+1:061m??2346.08981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#17/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  06:00+1:1206:01+1:141m??2367.02556mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:166.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1:2106:22+1:205m??2373.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Kiul-Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)/53480
0 intermediate stations-6:-220.0
#19|==|KIUL»Kiul Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:40+35??2373.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#20|==|RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m??2376.01750mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  07:55+4607:56+471m??2379.04249mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#22|==|PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt (2 PFs)  08:01-08:02-1m??2382.03947mERPawai Brohmasthan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#23|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  08:06+4908:07+501m??2385.03648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#24|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  08:14+5008:15+501m??2389.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25|==|GIBPGhogi Bariarpur  08:22-08:23-1m??2394.06545mERPiri, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#26|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  08:25+5008:26+511m??2396.04052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  08:32+5108:33+511m??2400.05343mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  08:40+1:0808:41+501m??2406.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  08:48+5008:49+571m??2412.02449mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#30|==|JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  09:05+22-??2418.0-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site