Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:25:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:25:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest chain between Delhi & Lalgola Section

22369/Σ NDLS SDAH RAJDHANI WITH KPA KYI RHA KNJ BPC LGL LINK CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (1:21PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 1685 km  1 xfers
#1. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 53175/Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 228 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL


1 xfers. 33 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express/12314
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+55??10.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:50440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:15+4421:20+455m??1440.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:35+4601:45+4810m??2787.09884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:05205.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:50+4703:53+483m??2992.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:32200.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:25+3606:30+375m??21192.078236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)07:15+4707:17+482m??21250.091114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:45+4607:47+462m??21292.06977mER713201, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#8/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  10:10+33-??21457.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger/53175
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -12:40+2??21457.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+112:54+31m??21464.06710mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  13:08+513:09+51m??21480.03312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#12/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  13:37+813:39+82m??21495.05516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13/==/KPAKanchrapara (2 PFs)  13:47+813:48+81m??21502.03516mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#14/==/KYIKalyani (4 PFs)  13:53+1113:54+111m??21505.06413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15/==/CDHChakdaha (2 PFs)  14:07+1314:08+131m??21519.04314mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#16/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  14:24+1114:26+112m??21530.05113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:31+2514:32+251m??21535.04712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18/==/BIJBirnagar (2 PFs)  14:37+2614:38+271m??21539.03316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#19/==/THPTaherpur (2 PFs)  14:43-14:44-1m??21541.05315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/BDZBadkulla (2 PFs)  14:50+2614:51+261m??21547.02716mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#21/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:13+1515:15+152m??21557.05917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/BPDBahadurpur (1 PFs)  15:22-15:23-1m??21564.06819mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23/==/DHUDhubulia (3 PFs)  15:28+2015:29+201m??21569.05218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24/==/MGMMuragacha (3 PFs)  15:35+2015:36+191m??21574.06215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  15:46+2015:47+201m??21585.04218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#26/==/SVHSonadanga (2 PFs)  15:53-15:54-1m??21589.05717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/DEBDebagram (3 PFs)  16:02+1916:03+191m??21597.04918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#28/==/PCXPagla Chandi (2 PFs)  16:09-16:10-1m??21601.04918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/PLYPlassey (2 PFs)  16:17+1916:18+191m??21607.05219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt (1 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??21612.04619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/REJRejinagar (2 PFs)  16:30+1816:31+181m??21616.04917mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#32/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  16:42+1916:43+221m??21625.06020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33%==%BFTBhabta (1 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??21631.01721mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#34%==%SGVSargachhi (2 PFs)  17:02+1817:12+1910m??21635.02823mERSargachhi, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#35%==%BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  17:30+1417:44+1314m??21643.03822mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36%==%CSZCossimbazar (2 PFs)  17:50+1517:51+151m??21647.06123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37%==%MBBMurshidabad (3 PFs)  17:58+1617:59+161m??21654.05723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  18:07+1618:08+161m??21662.05723mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi (1 PFs)  18:13-18:14-1m??21667.05822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40/==/BQGBhagwangola (2 PFs)  18:21+1618:22+161m??21673.04723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#41/==/PRTLPirtala (1 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m??21677.04424mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42/==/KRPKrishnapur (3 PFs)  18:36+1518:38+142m??21683.0926mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#43#--#LGL•Lalgola (2 PFs)•  18:50+7-??21685.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site