Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:17:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:17:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest chain between Delhi & Lalgola Section

22369/Σ NDLS SDAH RAJDHANI WITH KPA KYI RHA KNJ BPC LGL LINK CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (13:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
#1. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1458 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 53175/Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 228 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL


1 xfers. 33 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express/12314
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+45??10.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:50440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:15+1:2121:20+1:245m??1440.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:35+1:0401:45+1:0810m??2787.09884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:05205.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:50+1:2803:53+1:283m??2992.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:32200.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:25+1:1706:30+1:185m??21192.078236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)07:15+1:3007:17+1:312m??21250.091114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:45+1:2807:47+1:272m??21292.06977mER713201, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations02:23166.0
#8/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  10:10+1:15-??21458.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger/53175
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -12:40+5??21458.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+412:54+41m??21465.06710mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  13:08+813:09+81m??21481.03312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#12/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  13:37+1213:39+122m??21496.05516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13/==/KPAKanchrapara (2 PFs)  13:47+013:48+01m??21503.03516mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#14/==/KYIKalyani (4 PFs)  13:53+1313:54+141m??21506.06413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15/==/CDHChakdaha (2 PFs)  14:07+1714:08+171m??21520.04314mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#16/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  14:24+1514:26+142m??21531.05113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:31+2614:32+261m??21536.04712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18/==/BIJBirnagar (2 PFs)  14:37+2714:38+271m??21540.03316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#19/==/THPTaherpur (2 PFs)  14:43-14:44-1m??21542.05315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/BDZBadkulla (2 PFs)  14:50+2614:51+261m??21548.02716mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#21/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:13+1615:15+162m??21558.05917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/BPDBahadurpur (1 PFs)  15:22-15:23-1m??21565.06819mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23/==/DHUDhubulia (3 PFs)  15:28+1915:29+201m??21570.05218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24/==/MGMMuragacha (3 PFs)  15:35+2115:36+211m??21575.06215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  15:46+2215:47+231m??21586.04218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#26/==/SVHSonadanga (2 PFs)  15:53-15:54-1m??21590.05717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/DEBDebagram (3 PFs)  16:02+2216:03+241m??21598.04918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#28/==/PCXPagla Chandi (2 PFs)  16:09-16:10-1m??21602.04918mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/PLYPlassey (3 PFs)  16:17+2316:18+241m??21608.05219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt (2 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??21613.04619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#31/==/REJRejinagar (2 PFs)  16:30+2516:31+261m??21617.04917mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#32/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  16:42+2716:43+301m??21626.06020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33/==/BFTBhabta (2 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??21632.01721mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#34/==/SGVSargachhi (2 PFs)  17:02+2617:12+2010m??21636.02823mERSargachhi, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#35/==/BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  17:30+1517:44+1414m??21644.03822mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36/==/CSZCossimbazar (2 PFs)  17:50+1417:51+151m??21648.06123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37/==/MBBMurshidabad (3 PFs)  17:58+1717:59+171m??21655.05723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  18:07+1818:08+181m??21663.05723mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi (1 PFs)  18:13-18:14-1m??21668.05822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40/==/BQGBhagwangola (2 PFs)  18:21+2018:22+201m??21674.04723mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#41/==/PRTLPirtala (1 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m??21678.04424mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42/==/KRPKrishnapur (3 PFs)  18:36+1918:38+192m??21684.0926mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#43#--#LGL•Lalgola (2 PFs)•  18:50+12-??21686.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site