Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct chain between Mithilanchal Region to Gangasagar.

22370/Σ JYG SDAH NMKA GANGASAGAR CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (1:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 732 km  2 xfers
#1. 13186/GangaSagar Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 623 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 20m
#2. 34720/Sealdah-Laksmikantpur Local
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 62 km
xfer @ LKPR/Lakshmikantapur  Buffer: 12m
#3. 34920/Lakshmikantapur-Namkhana Local
Travel Time: 58m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Namkhana/NMKA


2 xfers. 6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Namkhana

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
GangaSagar Express/13186
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -16:35+2??10.04673mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#2|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  17:03+217:05+52m??121.03765mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  17:21+217:26+35m??131.05361mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#4!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+517:50+55m??148.03658mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#5|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+018:33+410m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  18:41+618:46+55m??173.06455mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#7!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  18:56+918:58+102m??183.03154mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#8!==!SPJ•Samastipur Junction (7 PFs)•  19:40+019:45+45m??1105.06751mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#9/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  20:06+1420:07+161m??1128.03851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#10/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  20:50+1721:10+1720m??1156.04649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
27 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#11/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:10+5623:15+1:055m??1248.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#12/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1:2023:52+1:195m??1292.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:17+1:1900:20+1:213m??2321.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:58+1:3501:00+1:352m??2378.040183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+1:2801:43+1:305m??2403.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  02:13+1:3802:15+1:382m??2445.03977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3964.0
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:54+1:0603:56+1:072m??2509.05837mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+5605:10+584m??2576.01814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:279.0
#19/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  05:37+5905:40+593m??2585.03616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#20/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  06:37+2906:38+291m??2619.0138mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#21/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  06:55+52-??2623.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Sealdah-Laksmikantpur Local/34720
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -07:15+0??2623.04011mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23/==/BLNBallygunge Junction (4 PFs)  07:23+207:24+21m??2628.0679mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#24/==/DHKDhakuria (2 PFs)  07:25-07:26-1m??2629.0498mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#25/==/JDPJadabpur (2 PFs)  07:28+007:29+01m??2631.01158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#26/==/BGJTBagha Jatin (2 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??2633.0386mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#27/==/GIAGaria (2 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??2635.01198mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#28/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt (2 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m??2637.0354mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#29/==/SPR•Sonarpur Junction (4 PFs)•  07:41+407:42+41m??2639.0696mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#30/==/SBGRSubhas Gram (2 PFs)  07:45+007:46+01m??2643.0367mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#31/==/MAKMallikpur (2 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m??2644.0297mERDist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#32/==/BRPBaruipur Junction (4 PFs)  07:57+607:58+61m??2648.03510mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#33/==/SSRDShasan Road (2 PFs)  08:02-08:03-1m??2650.01447mERDist - South 24 Paraganas - 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#34/==/KRXMKrishnamohan Halt (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??2653.0588mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#35/==/DPDPDhapdhapi (3 PFs)  08:07+808:08+81m??2655.0828mERPIN - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#36/==/SJPRSurjyapur (2 PFs)  08:10+008:11+01m??2657.0557mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#37/==/GCNGocharan (2 PFs)  08:13+808:14+81m??2659.0818mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#38/==/HGAHogla (2 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??2662.0647mERDist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#39/==/DBTDakshin Barasat (2 PFs)  08:20+808:21+81m??2665.0516mERDist: South 24 Paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#40/==/BARUBaharu (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??2668.0617mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41/==/JNMJayanagar Majilpur Halt (2 PFs)  08:30+908:31+91m??2673.0187mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743337, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#42/==/MPRDMathurapur Road (2 PFs)  08:45+308:46+31m??2677.0757mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#43/==/MDBPMadhabpur (2 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m??2682.0198mERPIN - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#44/==/LKPRLakshmikantapur (2 PFs)  09:00+0-??2685.0-8mERBijayganje bazar . Dist: South 24 Paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
Lakshmikantapur-Namkhana Local/34920
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45/--/LKPR»Lakshmikantapur (2 PFs)»  -09:12+0??2685.0828mERBijayganje bazar . Dist: South 24 Paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#46/--/URPUdairampur (1 PFs)  09:16-09:17-1m??2690.0562mERUdairampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#47/--/KLWKulpi Flag (1 PFs)  09:21-09:22-1m??2694.0714mERPin: 743351, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#48/--/KNJIKaranjali (1 PFs)  09:26-09:27-1m??2699.0495mERDist: South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#49/--/NCPNishchindapur (2 PFs)  09:37+209:38+21m??2707.0707mERDist: South 24 Parganas Ph:03210-220201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#50/--/KHGRKashinagar Halt (1 PFs)  09:45-09:46-1m??2715.0665mERDist: South 24 Parganas., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#51/--/KWDPKakdwip (3 PFs)  09:49+309:50+31m??2718.0406mERPIN: 743347 PH:03210-255112, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#52/--/NMKA•Namkhana (3 PFs)•  10:10+0-??2732.0-4mERNamkhana Ph:03210-244737, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site