Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22371/Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BOMBAY-AHEMADABAD EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Mar 24 2016 (5:56PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 1656 km  1 xfers
#1. 56270/Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 06503/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 1488 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)/56270
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+2??10.058763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  10:56+410:57+51m??135.079791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#3|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  11:14+1111:15+111m??157.039797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#4|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  11:34+911:35+101m??169.059810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#5|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  11:55+1211:57+152m??189.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#6|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+2312:30+242m??1121.037951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#7|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1513:50+235m??1168.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special/06503 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m??1168.070816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??1213.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??1328.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40-21:55-15m??1472.048640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m??1492.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30-00:32-2m??2614.066751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#14|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  01:25-01:26-1m??2672.044626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4979.0
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??2751.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#16|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  05:40-05:42-2m??2885.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:33146.0
#17/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:15-09:25-10m??21031.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??21094.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5575.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:35-12:37-2m??21169.03410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  13:50-13:55-5m??21210.0846mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:35216.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??21426.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:40130.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:15-18:25-10m??21556.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??21592.05644mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:25-19:27-2m??21610.03737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#25/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  20:40--??21656.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site