Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:50:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:50:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting yrain

22372/Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BOMBAY-BHAGAT KI KOTI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Mar 24 2016 (17:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2111 km  1 xfers
#1. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 06505/Yesvantpur - Bhagat Ki Kothi Suvidha Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 40h 35m Distance: 1943 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 26 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.061763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:34+706:35+81m??135.060791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:29+907:30+101m??189.084841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+2007:55+202m??1121.053951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1808:50+242m??1168.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Bhagat Ki Kothi Suvidha Special/06505 - Buffer: 2h 37m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#6!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:20-11:25-5m??1168.068816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m??1213.060805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#8!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??1328.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:58144.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00-17:15-15m??1472.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  17:35-17:37-2m??1492.045732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43122.0
#11!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m??1614.052751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:38137.0
#12!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m??1751.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:02134.0
#13!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:07-01:10-3m??2885.037638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:55146.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  05:05-05:15-10m??21031.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??21094.036623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3356.0
#16/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??21150.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??21213.0877mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:23121.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??21334.06727mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??21429.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:03-13:05-2m??21489.07320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03-14:13-10m??21559.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??21595.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59-15:01-2m??21613.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10-16:30-20m??21659.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#25!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21728.02393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:5065.0
#26%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m??21793.025216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:0853.0
#27!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:40-22:50-10m??21846.066264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#28!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??31945.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#29!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m??32011.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  02:27-02:32-5m??32042.047221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#31|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  04:00--??32111.0-228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.