Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:50:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:50:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain connection of Lalgola section to Agra Mathura

22374/Σ LGL KOAA AGC WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (19:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 1645 km  1 xfers
#1. 13118/Dhano Dhanye Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 225 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12319/Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1420 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 0
   W   
Lalgola/LGL
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# 4
    T  
Agra Cantt./AGC


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Agra Cantt.

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhano Dhanye Express/13118
#1/==/LGL»Lalgola (2 PFs)»  -06:30+1010.06326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#2/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  06:52+406:53+51m0123.05123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/==/MBBMurshidabad (4 PFs)  07:02+607:03+61m0131.06023mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  07:14+1107:16+112m1142.04522mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#5/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  07:40+807:41+81m2160.05720mERBeldanga, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/==/PLYPlassey (3 PFs)  08:00+908:01+101m2178.05819mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#7/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  08:24+608:25+61m21100.03218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#8/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:18-1909:20+12m11128.03017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#9%==%RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  09:53+209:55+22m21154.05913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#10/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+910:32+91m51190.04316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#11/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  11:20+6-31225.0- ERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Weekly Express/12319
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+001225.070 ERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#13/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1215:31+122m31387.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1516:05+135m41429.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#15/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1517:15+155m01488.068236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12+1820:17+185m01687.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)22:57+723:17+1620m01892.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+3:3204:00+3:4410m221239.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25140.0
#19|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+3:5806:30+4:015m021379.059151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#20|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+4:0208:30+4:0410m021486.045174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20105.0
#21|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:50+3:5111:00+3:4510m621591.054181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#22/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  12:00+3:36-421645.0-172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site