Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:52:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:52:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain connection of Lalgola section to Agra Mathura

22374/Σ LGL KOAA AGC WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (19:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 1646 km  1 xfers
#1. 13118/Dhano Dhanye Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 225 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12319/Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1421 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Lalgola/LGL
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Agra Cantt./AGC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Agra Cantt.

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhano Dhanye Express/13118
#1/==/LGL»Lalgola (2 PFs)»  -06:30+1??10.06326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#2/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  06:52+206:53+31m??123.05123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/==/MBBMurshidabad (4 PFs)  07:02+407:03+41m??131.06023mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  07:14+907:16+92m??142.04522mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#5/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  07:40+507:41+51m??160.05720mERBeldanga, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/==/PLYPlassey (3 PFs)  08:00+708:01+71m??178.05819mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#7/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  08:24+408:25+41m??1100.03218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#8/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:18-2009:20+12m??1128.03017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#9%==%RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  09:53+109:55+32m??1154.05913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#10/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+910:32+91m??1190.04416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#11/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  11:20+6-??1225.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Weekly Express/12319
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??1225.0706mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#13/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1415:31+162m??1387.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1916:05+185m??1430.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#15/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2317:15+245m??1488.068236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12+2020:17+205m??1687.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:40206.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)22:57+1823:17+2420m??1893.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:50+3:1804:00+3:3110m??21240.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25140.0
#19|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+3:4206:30+3:445m??21380.059151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#20|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+3:4108:30+3:4310m??21487.045174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20105.0
#21|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:50+3:3011:00+3:2410m??21592.054182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#22/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  12:00+3:13-??21646.0-172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.