Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:38:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:38:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly chain between Jammu & LGL section

22375/Σ JAT KOAA LGL LINK CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (20:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 2211 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 45h 0m Distance: 1986 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 15m
#2. 13117/Dhano Dhanye Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 225 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Lalgola/LGL


1 xfers. 9 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+28??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+4019:15+442m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+4519:30+542m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:44+5719:46+1:092m??147.071383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+3920:59+432m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+4621:20+552m??191.011335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+3422:10+345m??199.065328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+3322:49+332m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05+3423:07+372m??1154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11%==%TDO•Tanda Urmar (3 PFs)•  23:20+3823:22+422m??1169.052241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3900:15+445m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+4800:30+492m??2227.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+802:05+1110m??2263.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+2102:49+222m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+2103:07+222m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+2703:26+282m??2349.042274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55+1803:57+192m??2369.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+1304:30+1110m??2377.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:13+605:15+112m??2423.098280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:18+905:20+92m??2427.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+306:10+310m??2458.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:40+2906:42+312m??2492.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:02+3507:05+353m??2510.062238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  07:13+3707:15+372m??2518.058234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  07:31+3907:33+402m??2534.046256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  07:42+4107:44+422m??2541.042257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#28/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+4008:03+413m??2552.075268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#29/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  08:21+4708:23+472m??2574.050248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#30/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  08:43+4808:45+482m??2591.052236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  09:01+4809:03+512m??2605.062228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#32/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  09:19+5409:21+542m??2621.026219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+2610:40+3110m??2651.053196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#34/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:11+3411:13+352m??2678.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#35/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  11:39+3311:41+342m??2701.074180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#36/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  12:07+3912:09+412m??2733.030171mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#37/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+3812:30+385m??2741.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#38/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  12:47+4912:49+502m??2761.065170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#39/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  13:19+5013:21+502m??2793.042161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+4413:52+435m??2812.051157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  14:01+4914:03+492m??2819.056157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#42/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  14:28+5114:30+552m??2842.069149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#43/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  14:58+5515:00+582m??2875.066145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#44/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+5415:32+542m??2908.058138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#45/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  15:53+5415:55+562m??2928.063134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  16:18+5616:20+1:002m??2952.032128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)17:05+1:1217:20+1:2515m??2976.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#48/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:03+1:2918:05+1:342m??21005.058123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#49!==!SGJSafdarGanj  18:24+1:4018:26+1:402m??21023.054120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#50!==!DYDDaryabad  18:48+1:3918:50+1:402m??21043.069116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#51!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  19:10+1:4819:12+1:512m??21066.030109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#52!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  19:58+1:3220:00+1:352m??21089.020107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4615.0
#53!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  20:46+1:1320:51+1:165m??21104.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#54|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  21:00+1:1921:02+1:192m??21107.030104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#55|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  21:11+1:2121:13+1:212m??21111.04599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#56!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  21:55+1:1221:57+1:122m??21143.06498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#57!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:1322:20+1:142m??21165.07192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#58%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  22:36+1:2022:38+1:202m??21184.05592mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#59%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+1:2123:07+1:222m??21209.05090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#60%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1:2023:51+1:194m??21243.03983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#61/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:20+1:1001:30+1:1310m??31300.01582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#62/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  01:51+1:0901:53+1:092m??31306.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4712.0
#63/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)02:40+1:0103:00+1:0620m??31318.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#64/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  03:18+1:1903:20+1:202m??31336.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#65/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:27+1:2103:29+1:212m??31344.08281mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#66/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:50+1:2703:52+1:272m??31373.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#67/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  04:08+1:3104:10+1:322m??31395.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#68/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:29+1:3604:31+1:382m??31420.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#69/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:47+1:3904:49+1:392m??31438.086113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#70/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+1:4504:55+1:462m??31444.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#71/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:04+1:4505:06+1:462m??31455.092104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#72/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:19+1:5105:21+1:512m??31475.06593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#73/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:31+1:5205:33+1:532m??31486.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#74/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:45+1:5405:47+1:542m??31502.034113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#75/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:25+1:4406:30+1:445m??31523.030115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#76/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  07:10+1:3407:12+1:342m??31543.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#77/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  07:23+1:3407:25+1:342m??31556.088155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#78/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  07:33+1:3507:35+1:362m??31567.058193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#79/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  07:58+1:3708:00+1:382m??31589.060385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#80/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+1:3608:12+1:372m??31599.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#81/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  08:33+1:3708:35+1:382m??31626.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#82/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  08:52+1:3708:54+1:382m??31648.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#83/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  09:19+1:3509:21+1:362m??31675.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#84/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:36+1:3609:46+1:3510m??31693.043241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#85/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:2410:35+1:237m??31723.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#86/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  11:02+1:4211:04+1:412m??31761.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#87/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  11:07+1:4411:09+1:442m??31764.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#88/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  11:14+1:4411:16+1:442m??31767.044146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#89/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+1:4311:50+1:3515m??31781.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#90/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:05+1:3712:07+1:372m??31799.039100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#91/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+1:3412:20+1:332m??31806.04485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#92/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:43+1:2312:45+1:232m??31823.09476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#93/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:55+1:3212:57+1:322m??31839.07069mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#94/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+1:4513:43+1:445m??31887.07337mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#95/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  14:34+1:3514:36+1:342m??31949.05814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#96/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  15:04+1:2115:06+1:212m??31975.0128mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4911.0
#97/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  15:55+1:15-??31986.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Dhano Dhanye Express/13117
0 intermediate stations0.0
#98/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -16:10+0??31986.0455mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#99/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  16:56+416:58+52m??32021.045 ERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#100/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+517:47+52m??32056.04613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#101/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:21+418:23+62m??32083.07017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#102/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  18:47+1218:48+121m??32111.07118mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#103/==/PLYPlassey (3 PFs)  19:07+1319:08+141m??32133.04919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#104/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  19:30+1319:31+131m??32151.06820mERBeldanga, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#105/==/BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  19:47+1519:48+151m??32169.06022mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#106/==/MBBMurshidabad (4 PFs)  19:59+1820:01+172m??32180.04223mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#107/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  20:12+1520:13+151m??32188.02923mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4723.0
#108#--#LGL•Lalgola (2 PFs)•  21:00-5-??32211.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site