Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:35:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:35:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly chain between Jammu & LGL section

22375/Σ JAT KOAA LGL LINK CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (8:19PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 2211 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 45h 0m Distance: 1986 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 15m
#2. 13117/Dhano Dhanye Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 225 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# 1
S TW F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S T TF 
Lalgola/LGL


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+1:32110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+1:4419:15+1:462m2121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+1:4919:30+1:532m1132.059365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:45+1:5719:46+2:101m2147.053382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m2151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+1:4320:59+1:462m2176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+1:4721:20+1:522m2191.011337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2822:10+1:295m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+1:2322:49+1:232m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05+1:2223:07+1:252m11154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/TDO•Tanda Urmar (3 PFs)•  23:20+1:2723:22+1:282m21169.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2600:15+1:285m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:2600:30+1:282m12228.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+5502:05+1:0210m12264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+1:0802:49+1:092m22306.076269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:1003:05+1:102m22324.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+1:1803:26+1:201m22350.042272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55+1:1103:57+1:112m12370.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+1:0004:30+5910m12378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:05+1:0405:07+1:042m12424.037280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:15+1:0505:20+1:055m02428.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+5306:10+1:3910m32459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#23/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:40+1:1406:42+1:152m12493.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  07:02+1:2607:05+1:263m22511.062238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  07:13+1:2407:15+1:242m02519.058234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  07:31+1:2707:33+1:272m22535.046256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  07:42+1:2807:44+1:282m12542.042257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#28/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+1:3108:03+1:333m12553.075268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#29/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  08:21+1:4208:23+1:422m02575.050248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#30/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  08:43+1:4408:45+1:442m02592.052236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  09:01+1:4409:03+1:452m02606.062228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#32/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  09:19+1:4909:21+1:502m02622.026219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1:3010:40+1:3210m12652.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#34/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:11+1:3311:13+1:352m02679.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#35/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  11:39+1:2811:41+1:302m02702.074180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#36/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  12:07+1:3412:09+1:362m02734.030172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#37/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+1:3312:30+1:385m02742.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#38/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  12:47+1:4912:49+1:502m02762.065170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#39/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  13:19+1:5313:21+1:542m02794.042161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+1:4813:52+1:485m02813.051157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  14:01+1:4914:03+1:502m02820.056157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#42/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  14:28+1:4214:30+1:432m02843.069149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#43/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  14:58+1:5315:00+1:552m32876.066145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#44/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1:4515:32+1:452m02909.058138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#45/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  15:53+1:4415:55+1:462m02929.063134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  16:18+1:5016:20+1:512m02953.032128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:05+2:1017:20+2:2215m32977.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#48/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:05+2:2018:07+2:242m021006.061123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#49|--|SGJSafdarGanj  18:25+2:2718:26+2:281m021024.052120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#50|--|DYDDaryabad  18:49+2:2018:50+2:221m021044.066116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#51|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  19:11+2:2319:12+2:261m021067.029109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4723.0
#52|--|SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  19:59+2:1220:00+2:151m021090.020107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4615.0
#53|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  20:46+1:5820:51+2:035m021105.015104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#54|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  21:01+2:0721:02+2:081m021108.030104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#55|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  21:11+1:5721:13+2:022m221112.04599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#56|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  21:55+1:5521:57+1:562m021144.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#57|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+1:5822:18+2:032m121166.06092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#58%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  22:37+2:0922:38+2:091m021185.05592mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#59%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+2:3023:07+2:312m021210.05090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#60%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+2:1723:51+2:174m021244.03984mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#61/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:20+2:0901:30+2:1110m031301.01582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#62/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  01:51+1:5801:53+2:002m031307.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4712.0
#63/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+2:0203:00+2:0820m131319.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#64/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  03:18+2:1503:20+2:152m031337.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#65/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:27+2:1603:29+2:182m031345.08281mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#66/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:50+2:2303:52+2:232m031374.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#67/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  04:08+2:2204:10+2:222m031396.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#68/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:29+2:3104:31+2:342m231421.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#69/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:47+2:2304:49+2:232m031439.086113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#70/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2:2704:55+2:282m231445.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#71/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:04+2:4205:06+2:422m231456.092104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#72/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:19+2:3305:21+2:352m031476.03193mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#73/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:42+2:3105:43+2:321m031487.069102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#74/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:57+2:3205:59+2:332m031503.050113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#75/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:25+2:1606:30+2:255m231524.030115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#76/==/TKNTankuppa  07:10+2:1707:12+2:182m031544.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#77/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  07:23+2:1607:25+2:172m031557.088155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#78/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  07:33+2:1807:35+2:192m031568.058193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#79/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  07:58+2:2208:00+2:232m031591.060385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#80/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+2:2708:12+2:272m031600.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#81/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  08:33+2:2508:35+2:252m031627.057345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#82/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  08:47+1:5808:49+2:002m031638.0-326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0311.0
#83/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  08:52+2:3008:54+2:302m031649.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#84/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  09:19+2:2209:21+2:232m031676.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#85/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  09:36+2:1809:46+2:1810m031694.042240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#86/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+2:3310:35+2:317m231724.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#87/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  11:02+2:2511:04+2:252m031762.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#88/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  11:07+2:2711:09+2:272m031765.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#89/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  11:14+2:2811:16+2:292m031768.044146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#90/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+2:4411:50+2:3715m031782.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#91/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:05+2:2812:07+2:282m031800.039100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#92/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+2:1812:20+2:172m031807.04485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#93/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:43+2:3012:45+2:302m431824.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#94/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:55+2:2212:57+2:212m031840.07069mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#95/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+2:2513:43+2:245m031888.07337mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#96/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  14:34+2:1214:36+2:112m031950.05814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#97/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  15:04+2915:06+292m231976.0128mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4910.0
#98/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  15:55+2:19-331986.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Dhano Dhanye Express/13117
0 intermediate stations0.0
#99/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -16:10+0431986.0455mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#100/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  16:56+516:58+52m532021.04516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#101/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+617:47+62m132056.04613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#102/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:21+618:23+72m232083.07017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#103/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  18:47+1018:48+101m032111.07118mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#104/==/PLYPlassey (2 PFs)  19:07+1019:08+101m032133.04919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#105/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  19:30+919:31+111m032151.06820mERBeldanga, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#106%==%BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  19:47+1219:48+131m132169.06022mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#107%==%MBBMurshidabad (3 PFs)  19:59+1820:01+172m032180.04223mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#108/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  20:12+1420:13+141m032188.02923mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4723.0
#109#--#LGL•Lalgola (2 PFs)•  21:00-8-032211.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site