Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NLDM UMB LKO PNBE KOAA LGL SECTION WEEKLY CHAIN

22376/Σ NLDM KOAA LGL WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (8:24PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 2031 km  1 xfers
#1. 12326/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1806 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13117/Dhano Dhanye Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 225 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
      S
Nangal Dam/NLDM
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Lalgola/LGL


1 xfers. 9 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Nangal Dam and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gurumukhi SF Express/12326
#1/--/NLDM»Nangal Dam (3 PFs)»  -06:55+0??10.068355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#2/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  07:13+807:15+92m??120.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#3/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  07:58+608:00+62m??156.046277mNRRopar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#4/--/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:03-609:05+32m??1104.053269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+310:15+410m??1158.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+111:40+010m??1239.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2814:50+3110m??1432.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+2916:20+315m??1522.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45235.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05+4420:15+4610m??1757.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50283.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+2401:15+2610m??21040.01682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#11/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  02:25+302:38+1413m??21058.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:27212.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1006:15+1310m??21270.05957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1308:22+202m??21393.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  09:30+209:35+145m??21446.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:07+2410:09+252m??21491.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations01:39110.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2312:03+2015m??21601.064114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:12205.0
#17/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  15:15+11-??21806.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Dhano Dhanye Express/13117
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -16:10+0??21806.0455mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#19/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  16:56+416:58+52m??21841.04516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#20/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+517:47+52m??21876.04613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#21/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:21+618:23+62m??21903.07017mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#22/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  18:47+1018:48+101m??21931.07118mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#23/==/PLYPlassey (2 PFs)  19:07+1019:08+101m??21953.04919mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#24/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  19:30+819:31+101m??21971.06820mERBeldanga, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25%==%BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  19:47+1119:48+121m??21989.06022mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26%==%MBBMurshidabad (3 PFs)  19:59+1720:01+162m??22000.04223mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#27/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  20:12+1420:13+141m??22008.02923mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4723.0
#28#--#LGL•Lalgola (2 PFs)•  21:00-9-??22031.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site