Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:41:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:41:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain between Lalgola section to BJU DBG SMI

22378/Σ LGL SECTION TO BJU DBG SMI WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (8:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 833 km  1 xfers
#1. 13114/Hazarduari Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 225 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 13165/Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 608 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
      S
Lalgola/LGL
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI


1 xfers. 13 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sitamarhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazarduari Express/13114
#1/==/LGL»Lalgola (2 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.05326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2/==/BQGBhagwangola (2 PFs)  16:23+316:24+31m??111.06923mERStation Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#3/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  16:34+316:36+32m??123.05123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4%==%MBBMurshidabad (3 PFs)  16:45+416:47+52m??131.05523mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5%==%BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  16:59+1117:01+112m??142.06422mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  17:18+1817:19+181m??160.06420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/==/PLYPlassey (2 PFs)  17:36+1917:38+192m??178.06119mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  18:00+1818:02+182m??1100.03018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#9/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:58-519:00+32m??1128.04117mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#10/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  19:38-119:40+22m??1154.04913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#11/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  20:42+520:43+61m??1205.02812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#12/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  21:25+7-??1225.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express/13165
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -22:45+0??1225.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#14/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:09+000:11+22m??2324.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#15/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:00+601:02+72m??2387.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+1501:36+195m??2430.061114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#17/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+4902:58+512m??2511.031254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+3303:56+482m??2540.022270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5945.0
#19/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:55+906:00+135m??2585.069142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  06:46+2706:48+272m??2638.02954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2239.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:10+4908:30+1:0120m??2677.04049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#22/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  09:11+1:0609:12+1:071m??2704.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#23/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+1:1810:00+1:225m??2728.03751mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#24!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:2911:05+1:325m??2765.06655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25|--|KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  11:26+1:3711:28+1:372m??2788.05456mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#26|--|JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  11:50+1:3611:51+1:381m??2808.02261mECR843320, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0925.0
#27|==|SMI•Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)•  13:00+1:00-??2833.0-66mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site