Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:46:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:46:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain between Lalgola section to AF JP BKN

22379/Σ LGL SECTION TO AF JP BKN WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (20:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 2112 km  1 xfers
#1. 13114/Hazarduari Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 225 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12496/Pratap Express
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1887 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Lalgola/LGL
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazarduari Express/13114
#1/==/LGL»Lalgola (2 PFs)»  -16:10+3??10.05326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2/==/BQGBhagwangola (2 PFs)  16:23+716:24+71m??111.06923mERStation Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#3/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  16:34+816:36+72m??123.05123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MBBMurshidabad (3 PFs)  16:45+916:47+92m??131.05523mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5/==/BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  16:59+1317:01+152m??142.06422mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  17:18+2117:19+211m??160.06420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/==/PLYPlassey (3 PFs)  17:36+2517:38+242m??178.06119mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  18:00+2218:02+212m??1100.03018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#9/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:58-819:00+72m??1128.04117mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#10/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  19:38+519:40+62m??1154.04913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#11/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  20:42+1020:43+101m??1205.02812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#12/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  21:25+6-??1225.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Pratap Express/12496
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -22:45+1:43??1225.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#14/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:09+1:4500:11+1:442m??2324.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#15/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:00+2:1101:02+2:112m??2387.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+2:2001:36+2:205m??2430.047114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2:0403:00+2:0210m??2488.085236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations01:27123.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:27+2:1004:29+2:102m??2611.056 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:50+1:5905:55+1:595m??2687.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:12205.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:07+2:0509:22+1:5715m??2892.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30+3:5711:35+4:015m??21045.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+5:1514:15+5:2415m??21239.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45232.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+7:0717:10+7:0810m??21471.031166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#24/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)17:55+7:2718:20+7:2925m??21493.039169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#25%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+7:2419:02+7:282m??21520.050174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#26%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+7:3019:37+7:302m??21547.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:0897.0
#27|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+7:1221:47+7:142m??21644.065283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#28%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+7:1123:20+7:1110m??21734.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20163.0
#29|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+7:2101:43+7:243m??31897.056340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4799.0
#30|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  03:30+7:2003:35+7:185m??31996.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#31|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  04:15+7:2504:17+7:252m??32048.041322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#32|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+7:14-??32112.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site