Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:37:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:37:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly chain between Lalgola section to Jammu

22380/Σ LGL SECTION TO JAT TRI WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (20:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  95 halts  Distance: 2212 km  1 xfers
#1. 13118/Dhano Dhanye Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 225 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 25m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 1987 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Lalgola/LGL
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 95 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhano Dhanye Express/13118
#1/==/LGL»Lalgola (2 PFs)»  -06:30+2??10.06326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#2/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  06:52+706:53+71m??123.05123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/==/MBBMurshidabad (3 PFs)  07:02+807:03+81m??131.06023mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  07:14+1707:16+202m??142.04522mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#5/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  07:40+2107:41+211m??160.05720mERBeldanga, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/==/PLYPlassey (3 PFs)  08:00+2108:01+211m??178.05819mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#7/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  08:24+1808:25+181m??1100.03218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#8/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:18-409:20+52m??1128.04817mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#9/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  09:53+709:55+82m??1154.05913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#10/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+1410:32+151m??1190.04416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#11/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  11:20+17-??1225.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:45+0??1225.0335mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#13/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  12:03-112:04+01m??1235.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#14/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:36+312:37+41m??1262.07914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#15/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:24+213:34+110m??1324.08537mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  14:08+1614:09+171m??1372.05869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#17/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:25+1614:27+172m??1387.06877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1914:44+202m??1404.04285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#19/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+2014:55+211m??1411.055100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+1815:20+185m??1430.042114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#21/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  15:40+1515:41+151m??1444.024146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:49+1515:50+151m??1447.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#23/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  15:57+1415:58+161m??1449.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+916:57+117m??1488.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:35+817:45+1710m??1518.047240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#26/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  18:08+1118:09+151m??1536.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:32+1418:33+161m??1563.066331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#28/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  18:53+1518:54+171m??1585.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+1719:16+191m??1611.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  19:27+1919:28+201m??1621.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#31/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:53+1919:54+211m??1643.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  20:08+1720:09+181m??1655.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33/==/TKNTankuppa  20:23+1620:24+171m??1667.029127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:05+221:10+105m??1687.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#35/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:31+1421:32+161m??1709.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  21:45+1721:46+191m??1725.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  21:57+1921:58+201m??1736.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#38/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:14+2422:15+281m??1756.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#39/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3022:26+321m??1767.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:35+3922:37+392m??1772.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#41/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4422:51+461m??1790.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#42/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:11+4823:12+491m??1816.05892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:35+4623:36+481m??1838.06480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#44/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  00:03+5300:04+551m??2866.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:13+5600:14+591m??2875.01379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1817.0
#46/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+1701:52+2720m??2892.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#47/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17+5002:18+501m??2905.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#48/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35+5802:50+5515m??2910.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#49%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+1:1303:44+1:142m??2968.07284mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#50%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  04:12+1:2004:16+1:224m??21001.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#51%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  04:37+1:3704:38+1:381m??21026.05792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#52%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1:4205:03+1:405m??21045.07492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#53!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  05:21+1:4505:22+1:461m??21068.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#54!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:4905:56+1:531m??21099.02799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#55|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  06:06+1:5406:07+1:561m??21104.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#56|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:5506:25+2:005m??21106.057104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#57!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  06:41+2:0506:42+2:071m??21122.032107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#58!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:25+1:5107:26+1:511m??21145.031109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#59!==!DYDDaryabad  08:11+1:3508:12+1:371m??21168.052116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#60!==!SGJSafdarGanj  08:35+1:3508:36+1:371m??21188.027120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#61!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:17+1:2209:18+1:261m??21206.024123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#62/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)10:30+1:2010:40+1:3310m??21234.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#63/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  11:12+1:5511:13+1:561m??21259.070128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#64/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  11:34+1:5711:35+1:591m??21283.064134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#65/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  11:54+1:5811:55+2:001m??21303.058138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#66/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  12:29+1:5612:30+1:591m??21336.056145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#67/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  13:29+1:4713:30+1:511m??21391.027157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#68/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+1:4813:52+1:485m??21399.055157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#69/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  14:12+1:5014:13+1:501m??21417.065161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#70/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  14:43+1:5314:44+1:571m??21450.046170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#71/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2:0215:15+2:035m??21470.040174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#72/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  15:27+2:0815:28+2:091m??21477.071172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#73/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  15:55+2:1915:56+2:201m??21509.060180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#74/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+2:2516:20+2:291m??21533.033191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#75/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+2:2017:20+2:2310m??21560.052197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#76/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:54+2:3117:55+2:331m??21589.062219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#77/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  18:11+2:3318:12+2:341m??21606.055228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#78/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  18:27+2:3818:28+2:401m??21620.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#79/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  18:45+2:3918:46+2:411m??21636.052248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#80/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:12+2:4319:15+2:453m??21659.0134268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#81/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+2:5819:21+2:571m??21670.034257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#82/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  19:33+2:4719:34+2:481m??21677.049256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#83/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  19:53+2:4519:54+2:451m??21692.031234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#84/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+2:3720:13+2:373m??21700.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#85/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  20:32+2:4520:33+2:481m??21718.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#86/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2:5321:35+2:5410m??21753.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#87/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:02+3:0322:03+3:041m??21783.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#88/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:10+3:0722:11+3:081m??21788.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#89/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+3:0323:10+3:0410m??21834.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#90/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+3:1123:25+3:131m??21842.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#91/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+3:0923:51+3:051m??21862.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#92/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+3:1800:15+3:222m??31887.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#93/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+3:2800:30+3:301m??31905.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#94/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+3:1901:55+3:3510m??31948.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#95/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+3:5102:10+3:521m??31961.067243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#96/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+3:4502:31+3:471m??31984.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#97/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+3:5602:57+3:585m??32000.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#98/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:34+3:5803:35+4:001m??32042.023241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#99/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:15+3:4404:16+3:461m??32057.047252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#100/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:35+3:4904:36+3:501m??32072.032256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#101/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+3:2105:55+3:215m??32112.034326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#102/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:09+3:2306:10+3:251m??32120.041337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#103/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:32+3:2706:33+3:281m??32135.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#104/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??32161.030387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#105/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:05+3:2207:06+3:241m??32164.059382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#106%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:21+3:3007:22+3:311m??32179.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#107/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:08+2:5808:09+2:581m??32191.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#108/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:50+2:49-??32212.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site