Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly chain between Lalgola section to Jammu

22380/Σ LGL SECTION TO JAT TRI WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (20:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  95 halts  Distance: 2211 km  1 xfers
#1. 13118/Dhano Dhanye Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 225 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 25m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 1987 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Lalgola/LGL
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 95 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhano Dhanye Express/13118
#1/==/LGL»Lalgola (2 PFs)»  -06:30+1??10.06326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#2/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  06:52+606:53+61m??123.05123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3%==%MBBMurshidabad (3 PFs)  07:02+707:03+81m??131.06023mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4%==%BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  07:14+1707:16+192m??142.04522mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#5/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  07:40+1707:41+171m??160.05720mERBeldanga, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/==/PLYPlassey (2 PFs)  08:00+1708:01+171m??178.05819mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#7/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  08:24+1508:25+151m??1100.03218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#8/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:18-609:20+42m??1128.04817mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#9/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  09:53+609:55+82m??1154.05913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#10/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+1510:32+161m??1190.04416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#11/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  11:20+18-??1225.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:45+2??1225.0335mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#13/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  12:03-12:04-1m??1235.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#14/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:36+312:37+41m??1262.07914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#15/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:24+213:34+210m??1324.08537mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  14:08+1414:09+161m??1372.05869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#17/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:25+1414:27+152m??1387.06877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1614:44+172m??1404.04285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#19/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+1714:55+181m??1411.055100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+1515:20+155m??1430.042114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#21/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  15:40+1215:41+131m??1444.023146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:49+1215:50+131m??1447.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#23/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  15:57+1215:58+131m??1449.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+716:57+97m??1488.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+417:45+1810m??1518.047240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#26/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  18:08+1218:09+151m??1536.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:32+1418:33+161m??1563.066331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#28/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  18:53+1618:54+181m??1585.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+1819:16+201m??1611.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  19:27+1919:28+201m??1621.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#31/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:53+1819:54+191m??1643.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  20:08+1620:09+171m??1655.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33/==/TKNTankuppa  20:23+1520:24+161m??1667.029127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:05+221:10+95m??1687.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#35/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:31+1221:32+141m??1709.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  21:45+1621:46+191m??1725.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  21:57+2121:58+221m??1736.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#38/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:14+2722:15+291m??1756.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#39/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3122:26+331m??1767.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:35+3722:37+382m??1772.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#41/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4322:51+441m??1790.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#42/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:11+4923:12+501m??1816.05892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:35+4823:36+501m??1838.06480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#44/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  00:03+5400:04+561m??2866.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:13+5700:14+1:001m??2875.01379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1817.0
#46/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+1801:52+2720m??2892.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#47/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17+5802:18+571m??2905.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#48/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35+1:0902:50+5915m??2910.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#49%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+1:1603:44+1:172m??2968.07284mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#50%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  04:12+1:3404:16+1:364m??21001.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#51%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  04:37+1:4904:38+1:511m??21026.05792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#52%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1:5405:03+1:535m??21045.07492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#53|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  05:21+2:0205:22+2:021m??21068.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#54|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2:0505:56+2:091m??21099.02799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#55|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  06:06+2:1106:07+2:151m??21104.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#56|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+2:1006:25+2:165m??21106.057104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#57|--|SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  06:41+2:2306:42+2:251m??21122.032107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#58|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:25+2:0907:26+2:101m??21144.031109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#59|--|DYDDaryabad  08:11+1:5508:12+1:561m??21168.052116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#60|--|SGJSafdarGanj  08:35+1:5408:36+1:561m??21187.027120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#61|--|BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:17+1:4109:18+1:481m??21206.024123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#62/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)10:30+1:4810:40+2:0110m??21234.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#63/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  11:12+2:1711:13+2:181m??21258.070128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#64/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  11:34+2:1811:35+2:191m??21283.064134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#65/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  11:54+2:2011:55+2:211m??21303.058138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#66/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  12:29+2:1712:30+2:211m??21336.056145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#67/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  13:29+2:0913:30+2:141m??21391.027157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#68/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+2:1413:52+2:145m??21399.055157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#69/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  14:12+2:1414:13+2:151m??21417.065161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#70/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  14:43+2:2714:44+2:341m??21450.046170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#71/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2:4315:15+2:465m??21469.040174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#72/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  15:27+2:4815:28+2:491m??21477.071172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#73/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  15:55+3:0015:56+3:011m??21509.060180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#74/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+3:0716:20+3:121m??21533.033191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#75/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+3:0617:20+3:0810m??21560.052197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#76/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:54+3:1217:55+3:131m??21589.062219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#77/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  18:11+3:2018:12+3:221m??21606.055228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#78/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  18:27+3:2518:28+3:261m??21620.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#79/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  18:45+3:2818:46+3:301m??21636.052248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#80/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:12+3:2619:15+3:273m??21659.0134268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#81/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+3:4319:21+3:421m??21670.034257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#82/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  19:33+3:3819:34+3:381m??21677.049256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#83/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  19:53+3:4119:54+3:421m??21692.031234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#84/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+3:2920:13+3:303m??21700.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#85/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  20:32+3:3820:33+3:401m??21718.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#86/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3:3621:35+3:3710m??21753.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#87/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:02+3:5122:03+3:521m??21783.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#88/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:10+3:5322:11+3:541m??21788.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#89/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+3:5123:10+3:5510m??21834.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#90/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+4:0123:25+4:031m??21842.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#91/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+4:0223:51+4:001m??21862.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#92/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+3:4800:15+3:512m??31887.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#93/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+4:0500:30+4:111m??31905.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#94/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+4:0101:55+4:1310m??31948.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#95/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+4:1702:10+4:181m??31961.067243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#96/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+4:2102:31+4:221m??31983.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#97/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+4:2102:57+4:225m??32000.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#98/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:34+4:2603:35+4:221m??32042.023241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#99/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:15+4:1604:16+4:171m??32057.047252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#100/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:35+4:1804:36+4:201m??32072.032256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#101/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+3:5405:55+3:545m??32112.034326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#102/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:09+3:5906:10+4:011m??32120.041337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#103/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:32+3:5706:33+3:581m??32135.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#104/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??32161.030387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#105/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:05+3:4907:06+3:511m??32164.059382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#106%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:21+3:5807:22+4:001m??32179.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4611.0
#107/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:08+3:4408:09+3:441m??32190.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#108/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:50+3:29-??32211.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site