Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 23:09:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 23:09:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly chain between Lalgola section to Jammu

22380/Σ LGL SECTION TO JAT TRI WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (20:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  95 halts  Distance: 2211 km  1 xfers
#1. 13118/Dhano Dhanye Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 225 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 25m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 1986 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Lalgola/LGL
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 95 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhano Dhanye Express/13118
#1/==/LGL»Lalgola (2 PFs)»  -06:30+1??10.06326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#2/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  06:52+506:53+51m??123.05123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/==/MBBMurshidabad (3 PFs)  07:02+707:03+71m??131.06023mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  07:14+1407:16+142m??142.04522mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#5/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  07:40+1307:41+131m??160.05720mERBeldanga, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/==/PLYPlassey (3 PFs)  08:00+1408:01+141m??178.05819mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#7/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  08:24+1008:25+111m??1100.03218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#8/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:18-1309:20+22m??1128.04817mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#9/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  09:53+409:55+42m??1154.05913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#10/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+1110:32+111m??1190.04416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#11/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  11:20+8-??1225.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:45+0??1225.0355mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#13/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  12:02-112:04+02m??1235.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#14/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:36+512:37+51m??1262.07915mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#15/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:24+213:34+110m??1324.08537mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  14:08+1914:09+201m??1372.05869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#17/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:25+1914:27+202m??1387.06877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+2314:44+242m??1404.04285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#19/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+2414:55+261m??1411.055100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+2315:20+235m??1430.042114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#21/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  15:40+2115:41+221m??1444.024146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:49+2115:50+221m??1447.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#23/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  15:57+2115:58+231m??1449.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1416:57+147m??1488.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#25/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:35+1317:45+1810m??1518.049240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#26/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  18:07+1418:09+162m??1536.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:32+1518:33+171m??1563.066331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#28/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  18:53+1518:54+161m??1585.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+1519:16+171m??1611.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  19:27+1619:28+171m??1621.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#31/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:53+1619:54+171m??1643.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  20:08+1320:09+141m??1655.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  20:23+1220:24+131m??1667.029127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:05+121:10+75m??1687.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#35/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:31+1121:32+131m??1709.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  21:45+1421:46+161m??1725.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  21:57+1621:58+171m??1736.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#38/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:14+2022:15+231m??1756.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#39/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2522:26+261m??1767.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:35+3222:37+322m??1772.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#41/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3822:51+401m??1790.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#42/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:11+4223:12+431m??1816.05892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:35+4123:36+421m??1838.06480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#44/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  00:03+4500:04+481m??2866.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:13+4900:14+521m??2875.01379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1817.0
#46/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+1101:52+1920m??2892.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#47/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17+3302:18+351m??2905.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#48/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35+3702:50+3715m??2910.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#49%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+5603:44+572m??2968.07283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#50%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  04:12+1:0404:16+1:054m??21001.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#51%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  04:37+1:1704:38+1:181m??21026.05792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#52%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1:2205:03+1:205m??21045.07492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#53!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  05:21+1:2305:22+1:241m??21068.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#54!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:2605:56+1:281m??21099.02799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#55|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  06:06+1:2806:07+1:301m??21104.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#56|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:2906:25+1:345m??21106.057104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#57!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  06:41+1:3906:42+1:411m??21122.032107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#58!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:25+1:2407:26+1:241m??21144.031109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#59!==!DYDDaryabad  08:11+1:0608:12+1:071m??21168.052116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#60!==!SGJSafdarGanj  08:35+1:0608:36+1:071m??21187.027120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#61!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:17+5009:18+531m??21206.024123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#62/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)10:30+4410:40+5610m??21234.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#63/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  11:12+1:1511:13+1:161m??21258.070128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#64/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  11:34+1:1811:35+1:191m??21283.060134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#65/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+1:1811:57+1:192m??21303.060138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#66/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  12:30+1:1412:35+1:165m??21336.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#67/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1:0713:35+1:095m??21391.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#68/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+1:0813:52+1:095m??21399.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#69/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  14:11+1:0914:13+1:092m??21417.067161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#70/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  14:42+1:1314:44+1:162m??21450.046170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#71/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:2315:15+1:235m??21469.043174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#72/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  15:26+1:2715:28+1:272m??21477.074171mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#73/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  15:54+1:3315:56+1:342m??21509.058180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#74/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:3716:25+1:395m??21533.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#75/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+1:3117:20+1:3210m??21560.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#76/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:53+1:3517:55+1:362m??21589.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#77/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  18:10+1:3418:12+1:362m??21606.059228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#78/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  18:26+1:4118:28+1:422m??21619.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#79/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  18:44+1:4018:46+1:412m??21636.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#80/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1:4319:12+1:442m??21659.084268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#81/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+2:0319:21+2:021m??21670.038257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#82/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  19:32+1:4319:34+1:432m??21677.052256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#83/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  19:52+1:4219:54+1:422m??21692.031234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#84/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+1:3620:13+1:363m??21700.054238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#85/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  20:33+1:4020:38+1:395m??21718.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#86/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:5021:35+1:5110m??21753.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#87/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:02+2:0322:03+2:041m??21783.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#88/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:09+2:0722:11+2:082m??21788.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#89/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+2:0723:10+2:0910m??21834.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#90/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+2:1223:25+2:151m??21842.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#91/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+2:0823:51+2:131m??21862.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#92/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+2:0900:15+2:132m??31887.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#93/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+2:1700:30+2:221m??31905.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#94/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+2:1901:55+2:3210m??31948.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#95/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+2:3802:10+2:392m??31961.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#96/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:29+2:3402:31+2:352m??31983.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#97/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+2:4402:57+2:455m??32000.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#98%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:33+2:5103:35+2:522m??32041.024241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#99%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:14+2:2704:16+2:282m??32056.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#100%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:34+2:2904:36+2:302m??32071.032257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#101/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+2:0605:55+2:075m??32111.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#102/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:08+2:0606:10+2:102m??32119.043335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#103/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:31+2:1306:33+2:142m??32134.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#104/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??32160.035387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#105/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:04+2:1207:06+2:142m??32163.063383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#106/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:20+2:1707:22+2:182m??32178.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#107/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:07+1:4608:09+1:462m??32189.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#108/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:50+1:41-??32211.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site