Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:19:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:19:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain between Lalgola section to BJU CPR BUI MAU AMH

22381/Σ LGL section to BJU CPR BUI MAU AMH WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (21:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 944 km  1 xfers
#1. 13118/Dhano Dhanye Express
Travel Time: 4h 1m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ NH/Naihati Junction  Buffer: 1h 56m
#2. 13137/Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 43m Distance: 754 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Lalgola/LGL
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Azamgarh/AMH


1 xfers. 20 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Azamgarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhano Dhanye Express/13118
#1/==/LGL»Lalgola (2 PFs)»  -06:30+2??10.06326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#2/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  06:52+706:53+71m??123.05123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/==/MBBMurshidabad (3 PFs)  07:02+807:03+81m??131.06023mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  07:14+1707:16+202m??142.04522mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#5/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  07:40+2107:41+211m??160.05720mERBeldanga, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/==/PLYPlassey (3 PFs)  08:00+2108:01+211m??178.05819mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#7/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  08:24+1808:25+181m??1100.03218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#8/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:18-409:20+52m??1128.04817mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#9/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  09:53+709:55+82m??1154.05913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#10/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+1410:32+151m??1190.04416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly Express/13137 - Buffer: 1h 56m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#11/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+012:27+02m??1190.02116mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#12/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+212:52+42m??1198.06014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#13/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:00-114:02+02m??1266.07237mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#14/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:55+1214:57+122m??1329.03577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:10-416:15+85m??1372.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#16/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  16:39+2616:40+261m??1397.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#17/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2317:21+242m??1453.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:46+2617:48+262m??1482.040270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0745.0
#19/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:55+2019:00+205m??1527.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:39+3619:41+372m??1580.02554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)21:15+5821:35+1:0720m??1619.06649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#22/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  22:20+1:3322:22+1:392m??1669.02553mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3138.0
#23/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1:1923:55+1:422m??1707.02955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#24/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:06+1:4500:08+1:462m??2712.02956mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5254.0
#25/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1:2502:10+1:3210m??2766.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#26!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  03:10+2:0103:15+2:035m??2832.04365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#27!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  04:00+1:4404:02+1:442m??2865.04572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#28!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+1:5204:55+1:535m??2901.05074mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#29!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  05:21+2:1705:23+2:172m??2923.02880mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#30!%%!%AMH•Azamgarh (2 PFs)•  06:10+1:36-??2944.0-81mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site