Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:09:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:09:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain between Lalgola section to BJU CPR SV GKP

22382/Σ LGL section to BJU CPR SV GKP CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (21:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 1015 km  1 xfers
#1. 53178/Lalgola Sealdah Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 23m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ NH/Naihati Junction  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 15047/Purvanchal Express
Travel Time: 16h 21m Distance: 825 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Lalgola/LGL
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalgola Sealdah Passenger/53178
#1/==/LGL»Lalgola (2 PFs)»  -08:50+3??10.02126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur (3 PFs)  08:55+408:58+33m??12.04426mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/==/PRTLPirtala (1 PFs)  09:06-09:07-1m??18.03424mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola (2 PFs)  09:14+309:15+51m??111.05023mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi (1 PFs)  09:23-09:24-1m??118.04822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  09:30+409:31+51m??123.05123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/MBBMurshidabad (4 PFs)  09:40+709:42+72m??131.07123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/CSZCossimbazar (3 PFs)  09:48+1209:49+131m??138.01923mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#9/==/BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  10:01+810:03+82m??142.06022mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt (2 PFs)  10:08-10:09-1m??147.03022mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#11/==/SGVSargachhi (3 PFs)  10:16+810:20+74m??150.02623mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/BFTBhabta (2 PFs)  10:28-10:29-1m??154.04021mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  10:38+310:39+41m??160.06020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/REJRejinagar (2 PFs)  10:48+710:49+71m??169.03817mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#15/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt (2 PFs)  10:55-10:56-1m??172.04419mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16/==/PLYPlassey (3 PFs)  11:03+711:04+81m??178.04319mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17/==/PCXPagla Chandi (2 PFs)  11:12-11:13-1m??183.04218mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18/==/DEBDebagram (3 PFs)  11:20+711:21+81m??188.05118mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/SVH•Sonadanga (2 PFs)•  11:30-11:31-1m??196.04217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  11:37+711:38+71m??1100.05218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/MGMMuragacha (3 PFs)  11:50+611:51+71m??1110.04415mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/DHUDhubulia (3 PFs)  11:58+611:59+71m??1115.04318mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/BPDBahadurpur (2 PFs)  12:07+112:08+11m??1121.01719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#24/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:33-812:39+56m??1128.05517mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/BDZBadkulla (2 PFs)  12:50+412:51+51m??1138.05316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26/==/THPTaherpur (2 PFs)  12:57-12:58-1m??1143.03315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27/==/BIJBirnagar (2 PFs)  13:03+513:04+81m??1146.02416mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#28/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:14+613:15+61m??1150.02112mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#29%==%RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  13:27+613:30+63m??1154.07713mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#30/==/CDHChakdaha (2 PFs)  13:39+813:40+81m??1166.06013mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31/==/KYIKalyani (4 PFs)  13:54+1213:55+121m??1180.03313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#32/==/KPAKanchrapara (2 PFs)  14:00+814:01+101m??1182.03716mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+1114:16+103m??1190.06616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
Purvanchal Express/15047 - Buffer: 1h 11m
0 intermediate stations01:060.0
#34/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+115:24+32m??1190.02416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#35/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1015:47+112m??1198.06414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#36/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1816:52+202m??1266.08337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4664.0
#37/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  17:38+2817:43+265m??1330.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:17+3318:22+365m??1372.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#39/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  18:46+4518:47+461m??1397.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#40/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  19:26+4619:29+463m??1453.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#41/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  19:54+5119:58+504m??1482.040270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0745.0
#42/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:05+3621:10+375m??1527.044142mECRJhajha, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#43/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:15+1:1623:35+1:0820m??1619.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#44/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1:2300:30+1:235m??2670.05751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#45/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+1:3301:30+1:355m??2722.04757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0954.0
#46/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:39+1:2502:40+1:301m??2776.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#47/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+1:3002:52+1:312m??2781.03956mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#48/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1:2004:25+1:1910m??2835.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#49/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+1:3905:15+1:435m??2896.08569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#50/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:04+1:4906:05+1:521m??2966.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#51/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:45+1:02-??21015.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.