Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:14:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:14:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain between Amritsar, Delhi and Lalgola section

22384/Σ Amritsar, Delhi to Lalgola section weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (9:36PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 2128 km  1 xfers
#1. 12380/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1900 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13103/Bhagirathi Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 228 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S      
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Lalgola/LGL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/12380
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:55+2:06??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:23+2:1611:25+2:162m??142.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:03+2:1012:10+2:107m??178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2:2013:10+2:2610m??1135.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+2:3315:20+2:3415m??1249.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
33 intermediate stations03:00198.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  18:20+3:0319:05+2:4945m??1447.069219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
62 intermediate stations06:20436.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25+4:4101:30+4:555m??2883.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:00347.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+6:0206:45+6:0115m??21230.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:51205.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+6:1209:41+6:115m??21435.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:54199.0
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+5:5512:45+5:5410m??21634.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:42+6:0013:57+5:5015m??21693.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:27+5:5114:29+5:512m??21735.07577mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#13/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+5:5815:23+5:573m??21798.05037mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:02102.0
#14/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  17:25+5:46-??21900.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Bhagirathi Express/13103
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -18:20+0??21900.04711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:3373.0
#16/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+519:55+52m??21973.05813mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#17/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+1320:24+132m??22000.07317mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  20:47+1620:48+161m??22028.06418mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/DEBDebagram (3 PFs)  20:59+1621:00+161m??22040.05818mERDebagram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/==/PLYPlassey (2 PFs)  21:11+1521:12+151m??22050.06019mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/REJRejinagar (2 PFs)  21:21+1421:22+141m??22059.05417mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  21:32+1521:33+151m??22068.06820mERBeldanga, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23%==%BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  21:49+1521:51+152m??22086.05722mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#24%==%CSZCossimbazar (2 PFs)  21:55+1721:56+171m??22090.05323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25%==%MBBMurshidabad (3 PFs)  22:04+1622:05+161m??22097.06623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#26/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  22:12+1822:13+181m??22105.06323mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#27/==/BQGBhagwangola (2 PFs)  22:24+1822:25+181m??22116.02023mERStation Rd, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#28#--#LGL•Lalgola (2 PFs)•  23:00-1-??22128.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site