Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:14:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:14:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between AII JP AF CNB TO LGL SECTION

22385/Σ AII JP AF CNB SDAH LGL SECTION DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (21:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 1883 km  1 xfers
#1. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1646 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 13103/Bhagirathi Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 237 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgola/LGL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Lalgola

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+1:41??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+1:4313:18+1:432m??129.073446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1:5314:55+1:4510m??1135.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#4%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+1:5117:21+1:512m??1322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:5917:45+2:022m??1349.024174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#6/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:50+2:1119:15+2:1725m??1375.020169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+2:0320:30+2:115m??1398.084166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+3:0523:25+3:0810m??1629.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:50+3:4801:58+3:588m??2824.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57152.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4:1005:05+4:1110m??2976.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+4:3005:45+4:312m??21031.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+4:3706:20+4:372m??21078.074110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+4:2807:48+4:305m??21181.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#14/==/KQR•Koderma Junction (7 PFs)•  08:58+4:2709:00+4:272m??21258.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:03+4:2610:05+4:272m??21333.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+4:2411:20+4:2110m??21381.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  12:11+4:1912:14+4:263m??21439.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:29+4:2912:31+4:282m??21457.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#19/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:51+4:0112:53+4:152m??21481.06876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:49+4:3513:52+4:343m??21545.04837mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08101.0
#21/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  16:00+4:17-??21646.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Bhagirathi Express/13103
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -18:20+2??21646.04711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:3373.0
#23/==/RHARanaghat Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+819:55+82m??21719.07913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#24/--/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+1320:24+132m??21755.07317mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#25/==/BTYBethuadahari (3 PFs)  20:47+1720:48+171m??21783.06418mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26/==/DEBDebagram (3 PFs)  20:59+1721:00+181m??21795.05818mERDebagram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27/==/PLYPlassey (3 PFs)  21:11+1721:12+171m??21805.06019mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/REJRejinagar (2 PFs)  21:21+1721:22+171m??21814.05417mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29/==/BEBBeldanga (3 PFs)  21:32+1721:33+171m??21823.06820mERBeldanga, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/BPCBerhampore Court (3 PFs)  21:49+1821:51+182m??21841.05722mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#31/==/CSZCossimbazar (3 PFs)  21:55+1921:56+191m??21845.05323mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/MBBMurshidabad (4 PFs)  22:04+1922:05+191m??21852.06623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#33/==/JJGJiaGanj (2 PFs)  22:12+2122:13+211m??21860.06323mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34/==/BQGBhagwangola (2 PFs)  22:24+2122:25+211m??21871.02023mERStation Rd, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#35#--#LGL•Lalgola (2 PFs)•  23:00+5-??21883.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site