Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:03:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:03:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE ROUTE WEEKLY CHAIN VIA GAYA

22388/Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE ROUTE WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (22:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 3138 km  1 xfers
#1. 15620/Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1070 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 12938/Garbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 38m Distance: 2068 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express/15620
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:00+17??10.05552mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  09:15+1209:17+182m??1124.04949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+910:25+205m??1175.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#4|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:53+2110:55+212m??1203.07349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  12:00+2012:05+245m??1282.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  12:30+2412:35+355m??1301.04448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  15:25+4115:40+4615m??1426.080114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:45+1:0116:50+595m??1513.07753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  17:35+1:0317:37+1:032m??1571.03838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:2390.0
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+2920:30+2030m??1661.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+2921:04+282m??1696.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#12%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:36+2921:38+292m??1714.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#13%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42+2522:47+295m??1768.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3474.0
#14!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+2700:26+295m??2842.05450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#15!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+3901:30+395m??2895.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+3901:50+401m??2917.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#17%==%KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+5702:50+1:005m??2941.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#18%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0803:19+1:091m??2967.06353mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#19%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  03:43+1:1103:44+1:121m??2992.06375mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  04:02+1:1204:04+1:122m??21011.03793mECRNawada, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3659.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+1:11-??21070.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Garbha SF Express (PT)/12938 - Buffer: 27m
0 intermediate stations06:020.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:02+5606:07+585m??21070.074115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1:0507:32+1:052m??21173.064110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:35102.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:07+5709:22+5815m??21275.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30+2:4811:35+2:535m??21428.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+4:2614:15+4:2715m??21622.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5:3517:10+5:3610m??21853.031166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#28/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+5:4518:05+5:4610m??21876.056169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations05:56334.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+4:3600:10+4:379m??32210.063256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15266.0
#30/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3:5504:35+3:5610m??32476.065496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:00261.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:35+3:5309:00+3:4925m??32737.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+4:0111:05+4:0020m??32837.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#33!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+4:2213:27+4:232m??32968.06354mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:51116.0
#34!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+4:1315:20+4:132m??33084.03840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#35|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  16:45+3:09-??33138.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site