Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 17:59:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 17:59:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KYQ AII WEEKLY CHAIN VIA GAYA

22389/Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHAIN VIA GAYA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 24 2016 (22:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 2253 km  1 xfers
#1. 15620/Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1071 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1182 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 20 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express/15620
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:00+2??10.05552mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  09:15-809:17+12m??1124.04949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:20-210:25+75m??1175.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:53+1010:55+102m??1203.07349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  12:00+812:05+145m??1282.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+165m??1301.04448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  15:25+715:40+1315m??1426.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:45+2316:50+235m??1514.07753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+3017:37+302m??1571.03838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:2391.0
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+820:30+430m??1662.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+1021:04+102m??1697.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#12%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:36+1321:38+132m??1715.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#13%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42+722:47+95m??1769.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3474.0
#14!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+1700:26+205m??2843.05450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#15!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1701:30+175m??2896.06957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+1701:50+171m??2918.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#17%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2502:50+285m??2941.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  03:18+4403:19+451m??2968.06353mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#19%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  03:43+4903:44+501m??2993.06375mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  04:02+5004:04+502m??21012.03793mECRNawada, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3659.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+36-??21071.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)06:15+5406:20+565m??21071.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)07:22+4607:24+552m??21156.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+1:0307:43+1:042m??21174.079110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:19+1:0608:21+1:072m??21222.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:35+4509:50+5215m??21277.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10152.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00+2:0212:05+2:095m??21429.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30+3:3614:40+3:4510m??21624.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#29/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+4:3717:55+4:425m??21855.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#30/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35+4:5419:00+4:5225m??21878.036169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#31%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+4:5719:45+5:002m??21904.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#32|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+5:1920:12+5:175m??21931.050173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#33%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+4:2600:05+4:2810m??22118.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#34%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:56+4:2601:58+4:262m??32224.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#35%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+4:03-??32253.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.