Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:47:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:47:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KYQ AII WEEKLY CHAIN VIA GAYA

22389/Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHAIN VIA GAYA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (22:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2252 km  1 xfers
#1. 15620/Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1071 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 19 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express/15620
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.05553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  09:15-409:17+42m??1124.04949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:20-910:25+05m??1175.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:53+910:55+102m??1203.07349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  12:00+912:05+125m??1282.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  12:30+1412:35+155m??1301.04448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  15:25+1915:40+1815m??1426.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:45+2716:50+265m??1514.07752mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  17:35+4217:37+422m??1571.03837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:2391.0
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+2920:30+1530m??1662.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+2421:04+242m??1697.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#12%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:36+2721:38+272m??1715.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#13%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42+2322:47+265m??1769.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3474.0
#14!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+2100:26+225m??2843.05450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#15!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+2101:30+235m??2896.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+2601:50+271m??2918.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#17%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+4202:50+435m??2942.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#18%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  03:18+4903:19+501m??2968.06353mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#19%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  03:43+5003:44+511m??2993.06375mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  04:02+5004:04+512m??21012.03793mECRNawada, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3659.0
#21/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  05:40+39-??21071.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)06:15+2:2106:20+2:225m??21071.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:42+2:2307:43+2:251m??21174.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:20+2:2908:21+2:301m??21222.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1454.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:35+2:1809:50+2:2615m??21276.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00+3:5012:05+3:565m??21429.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30+5:3914:40+5:5110m??21623.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#28/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+5:5117:55+5:595m??21854.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#29/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35+6:0519:00+6:1325m??21877.036169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#30%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+6:1019:45+6:232m??21903.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#31%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+6:2120:12+6:315m??21931.050175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#32%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+5:2900:05+5:5810m??22118.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#33%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:56+5:5701:58+5:572m??32223.037446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#34%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+5:15-??32252.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site