Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:23:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:23:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KYQ AII WEEKLY CHAIN VIA GAYA

22389/Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHAIN VIA GAYA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (22:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2252 km  1 xfers
#1. 15620/Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1071 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 19 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express/15620
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:00+3??10.05553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  09:15+909:17+162m??1124.04949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+410:25+135m??1175.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:53+2810:55+292m??1203.07349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  12:00+2212:05+245m??1282.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  12:30+2512:35+265m??1301.04448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  15:25+2615:40+2615m??1426.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:45+3616:50+355m??1514.07753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  17:35+5517:37+552m??1571.03837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:2391.0
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+2820:30+1730m??1662.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+3021:04+302m??1697.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#12|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:36+3421:38+352m??1715.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#13|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42+3322:47+345m??1769.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3474.0
#14!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+4400:26+445m??2843.05450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#15!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+5101:30+525m??2896.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+1:0101:50+1:011m??2918.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#17|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+5702:50+1:025m??2942.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#18%--%SHKSheikpura  03:18+1:0703:19+1:081m??2968.06353mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#19%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  03:43+1:1103:44+1:121m??2993.06375mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  04:02+1:1204:04+1:122m??21012.03793mECRNawada, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3659.0
#21/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  05:40+53-??21071.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:15+3:0106:20+3:045m??21071.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:42+3:0007:43+3:011m??21174.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:20+3:0708:21+3:081m??21222.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1454.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+3:0209:50+3:0715m??21276.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:00+4:0812:05+4:145m??21429.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:30+5:5314:40+6:0210m??21623.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#28/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+5:4917:55+6:155m??21854.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#29/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  18:35+5:3019:00+6:0825m??21877.036169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#30%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+5:4219:45+5:542m??21903.075175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#31%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+5:4620:12+5:555m??21931.050175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#32|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+4:3900:05+5:2310m??22118.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#33%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:56+5:1301:58+5:132m??32223.037446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#34%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+4:45-??32252.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site