Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:49:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:49:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHAIN VIA GAYA

22390/Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHAIN VIA GAYA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 24 2016 (11:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 2497 km  1 xfers
#1. 15620/Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1071 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 53m
#2. 12307-Slip/Howrah - Bikaner SF Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 57m Distance: 1426 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express/15620
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:00+7??10.05553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  09:15+409:17+432m??1124.04949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+3710:25+445m??1175.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:53+5310:55+532m??1203.07349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  12:00+4512:05+515m??1282.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  12:30+5112:35+545m??1301.04448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  15:25+1:1115:40+1:1115m??1426.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:45+1:2216:50+1:205m??1514.07753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  17:35+1:3917:37+1:392m??1571.03837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:2391.0
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:0120:30+5130m??1662.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+5821:04+582m??1697.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#12|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:36+5821:38+582m??1715.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#13|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42+5522:47+555m??1769.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3474.0
#14!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+1:0400:26+1:045m??2843.05450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#15!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1:0201:30+1:075m??2896.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+1:0901:50+1:101m??2918.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#17|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+1:0802:50+1:125m??2942.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#18%--%SHKSheikpura  03:18+1:2103:19+1:261m??2968.06353mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#19%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  03:43+1:2903:44+1:301m??2993.06375mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  04:02+1:3004:04+1:302m??21012.03793mECRNawada, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3659.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+1:26-??21071.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Howrah - Bikaner SF Link Express (PT)/12307-Slip - Buffer: 53m
0 intermediate stations06:280.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28-06:33-5m??21071.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#23/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21-07:22-1m??21140.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37-07:39-2m??21156.0-113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0418.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:43-07:44-1m??21174.061110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#26/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??21222.04180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52-10:07-15m??21276.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:01-11:02-1m??21339.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??21429.095100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#30/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??21545.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05-15:20-15m??21623.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:32139.0
#32/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:52-16:53-1m??21762.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#33/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m??21854.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#34/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  19:50-20:15-25m??21877.028169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#35%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??21903.078175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#36%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??21931.062175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#37|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35-00:45-10m??32118.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#38|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:23-02:24-1m??32223.056405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:39-02:40-1m??32237.058426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#40|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25-03:28-3m??32281.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#41|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)04:02-05:00-58m??32325.067322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  05:51-05:52-1m??32382.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#43|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m??32433.064322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#44|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??32465.026275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1432.0
#45|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30--??32497.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site