Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:52:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:52:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via JP

22393/Σ [LHB] Delhi Jodhpur biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Mar 25 2016 (11:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 25m  31 halts  Distance: 618 km  1 xfers
#1. 12986/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 18243/Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
  TW   
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   WT  
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 31 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Express/12986
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -17:35+3??10.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  17:51+717:53+72m??110.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:08+1018:10+102m??127.071219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
20 intermediate stations01:47126.0
#4/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  19:57+2319:59+272m??1153.087273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:40145.0
#5%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  21:39+2621:41+262m??1298.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+16-??1304.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express/18243 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations22:300.0
#7|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2722:40+2910m??1304.037436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:08-100:10+92m??2359.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  00:47+2600:49+262m??2410.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:03+2601:05+272m??2423.075426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#11|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+3201:43+373m??2467.050340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#12|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+3202:51+2615m??2511.054322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#13|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:13+3003:15+312m??2531.066324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#14|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2304:40+2210m??2614.011241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#15|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  05:00+13-??2618.0-228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site