Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:10:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:10:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct daily connection between Main line with BNJ section

22394/Σ BP DDJ GBG SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 25 2016 (1:47PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 1h 53m  16 halts  Distance: 66 km  1 xfers
#1. 33232/Barrackpore-Dumdum Jn Local
Travel Time: 25m Distance: 16 km
xfer @ DDJ/Dum Dum Junction  Buffer: 8m
#2. 33271/Dumdum Jn-Gobardanga Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 50 km
Departs @ 18:52
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barrackpore/BP
Arrives @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gobardanga/GBG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Barrackpore and Gobardanga

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barrackpore-Dumdum Jn Local/33232
#1/==/BP»Barrackpore (5 PFs)»  -18:52+2??10.04212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2/==/TGHTitagarh (4 PFs)  18:55-18:56-1m??12.05610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/KDHKhardaha (4 PFs)  18:58-18:59-1m??14.05910mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#4/==/SEPSodpur (4 PFs)  19:02+019:03+01m??17.0557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/AGPAgarpara (4 PFs)  19:05+019:06+01m??19.0739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/BLHBelgharia (4 PFs)  19:08+019:09+01m??111.03410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5 PFs)  19:17+2-??116.0-10mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
Dumdum Jn-Gobardanga Local/33271
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/DDJ»Dum Dum Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:25+4??116.03510mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt. (3 PFs)  19:30+1519:31+151m??119.0525mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#10/==/DGNRDurganagar (2 PFs)  19:33+119:34+11m??121.0537mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#11/==/BBTBirati (3 PFs)  19:36+1819:37+181m??122.04310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya (2 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??124.0488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#13/==/NBENew Barrackpore (2 PFs)  19:42-19:43-1m??125.03610mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/MMGMadhyamgram (3 PFs)  19:45+1819:46+181m??127.07613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/HHRHridaypur (2 PFs)  19:48-19:49-1m??129.02011mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16/==/BTBarasat Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1019:56+101m??131.05812mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17/==/BMGBamangachhi (3 PFs)  20:00+2020:01+201m??135.0759mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#18/==/DTKDattapukur (3 PFs)  20:04+1520:05+151m??139.06113mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19/==/BIRABira (2 PFs)  20:09+2020:10+201m??143.05310mERAmdanga-Bira Road Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-269300, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20/==/GUMAGuma (2 PFs)  20:14+1720:15+171m??146.0718mERNational Highway 35 Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-227856, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road (2 PFs)  20:18+1120:19+111m??150.010313mERAshoknagar Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-222671, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#22/==/HBHabra (3 PFs)  20:21+1420:22+141m??153.05911mERHabra Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-237222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23/==/SNHTSanhati (2 PFs)  20:27-20:28-1m??158.0659mERGourbanga Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24/==/MSLMachhalandapur (2 PFs)  20:32+1420:33+141m??163.0189mERMaslandapur Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-244154, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#25/==/GBG•Gobardanga (3 PFs)•  20:45+3-??166.0-11mERGobardanga Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-276000, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site