Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:27:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:27:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct connection between BBDB & SDAH with same rake end2end

22395/Σ BBDB DDJ SDAH SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 25 2016 (1:58PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 1h 17m  1 halts  Distance: 17 km  1 xfers
#1. 30211/BBD Bagh-Dumdum Jn Local
Travel Time: 29m Distance: 10 km
xfer @ DDJ/Dum Dum Junction  Buffer: 31m
#2. 33212/Dumdum Jn-Sealdah Local
Travel Time: 17m Distance: 7 km
Departs @ 10:33
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh/BBDB
Arrives @ 11:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
BBD Bagh-Dumdum Jn Local/30211
#1/--/BBDB»Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh (2 PFs)»  -10:33+4??10.0319mERKolkata-700001 Ph:033-27040230, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2/--/BZBBarra Bazar (1 PFs)  10:36-10:37-1m??12.0304mERKolkata - 700007 Ph:033-22594344, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#3/--/SOLA•Sovabazar Ahiritola (1 PFs)•  10:39+010:40+01m??13.0399mERKolkata -700005 Ph:033-22705115, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#4/--/BBRBagbazar (2 PFs)  10:42+010:43+01m??14.0268mERKolkata - 700003 Ph:033-25332932, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#5/==/TALATala (2 PFs)  10:47+010:48+01m??16.0236mERKolkata Ph:033-25332986, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:020.0
#6/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  10:50+210:51+21m??16.0335mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7/==/PTKRPatipukur (1 PFs)  10:55-10:56-1m??19.0165mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#8/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5 PFs)  11:02+1-??110.0-10mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
Dumdum Jn-Sealdah Local/33212
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/DDJ»Dum Dum Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:33+0??110.06310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#10/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  11:36+011:37+01m??113.0178mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#11/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  11:50+2-??117.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site