Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:22:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:22:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct connection between BT & DKAE With same rake end2end

22396/Σ BT DDJ DKAE SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 25 2016 (2:04PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 1h 6m  3 halts  Distance: 30 km  1 xfers
#1. 33262/Barasat Jn-Dumdum Jn Local
Travel Time: 28m Distance: 15 km
xfer @ DDJ/Dum Dum Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 33291/Dumdum Jn-Dankuni Local
Travel Time: 28m Distance: 15 km
Departs @ 17:12
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Barasat Junction/BT
Arrives @ 18:18
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Dankuni Junction/DKAE


1 xfers. 3 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Barasat Junction and Dankuni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barasat Jn-Dumdum Jn Local/33262
#1/==/BT»Barasat Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:12+2??10.06112mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#2/==/HHRHridaypur (2 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??12.07611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#3/==/MMGMadhyamgram (3 PFs)  17:17+417:18+41m??15.03613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#4/==/NBENew Barrackpore (2 PFs)  17:20-17:21-1m??16.04810mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#5/==/BRPK•Bisharpara Kodaliya (2 PFs)•  17:23-17:24-1m??17.0438mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/BBTBirati (3 PFs)  17:26+417:27+41m??19.05310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#7/==/DGNRDurganagar (2 PFs)  17:29-117:30+01m??111.0527mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:32+317:33+31m??112.0255mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1-??115.0-10mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
Dumdum Jn-Dankuni Local/33291
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/DDJ»Dum Dum Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:50+1??115.07010mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11/==/BARNBaranagar Road (2 PFs)  17:54+017:55+01m??120.04710mERDist - North 24 Paraganas Ph:033-25644962, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#12/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  17:57+017:58+01m??121.0318mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#13/==/BLYGBally Ghat (2 PFs)  18:01+018:02+01m??123.02715mERHowrah Ph:033-26711183, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:167.0
#14/==/DKAE•Dankuni Junction (5 PFs)•  18:18+1-??130.0-7mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site