Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:51:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:51:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily direct passenger service between BHW & SDAH with same rake end2end

22398/Σ BHW RPH SDAH SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 25 2016 (14:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 305 km  1 xfers
#1. 53138/Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 79 km
xfer @ RPH/Rampurhat  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 63142/Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 226 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barharwa Junction/BHW
Arrives @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Barharwa Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)/53138
#1%==%BHW»Barharwa Junction (4 PFs)»  -09:50+0??10.04436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  10:00+1110:01+151m??17.06730mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  10:07+1910:08+201m??114.06540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  10:15+2110:16+221m??122.05331mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  10:21+2410:22+261m??126.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  10:31+2310:32+241m??131.03829mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  10:40+2510:41+261m??137.05731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  10:48+2710:49+291m??143.05035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  10:55+3010:56+331m??148.06635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  11:03+3511:04+401m??156.07542mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#11/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+3911:13+502m??165.06246mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12/==/SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0411:21+1:151m??172.01044mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:397.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  12:00+7-??179.0-41mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU/63142
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/RPH»Rampurhat (3 PFs)»  -13:15+14??179.05341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/TPFTarapith Road (2 PFs)  13:23+1713:24+181m??186.05445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  13:30+2113:31+221m??192.06147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/GHLEGadadharpur (3 PFs)  13:39+2413:40+251m??1100.05452mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  13:48+2513:50+252m??1107.06757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/BSLEBataspur (2 PFs)  13:57+2613:58+261m??1115.04754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+2614:06+271m??1120.06647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21/==/KPLEKopai (2 PFs)  14:14+2814:15+271m??1129.04848mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  14:23+2114:24+211m??1135.04950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  14:29+2814:30+341m??1140.05855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/BDHBhedia (2 PFs)  14:38+4014:39+421m??1147.06141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/PCQPichkurirdhal (3 PFs)  14:44+4114:45+411m??1152.05438mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  14:52+4314:53+451m??1159.05040mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/==/NRXNoadar Dhal (2 PFs)  14:59+4415:00+551m??1164.05045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28/==/BPSBanpas (3 PFs)  15:06+1:0115:07+1:011m??1169.04046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29/==/JTLJhapater Dhal (4 PFs)  15:15+1:0015:16+1:051m??1174.0442mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:584.0
#30/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  16:14+1416:15+151m??1178.05942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  16:21+2016:22+201m??1184.05437mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+1716:50+1420m??1191.07537mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#33/==/MYMMemari (4 PFs)  17:10+2417:11+241m??1216.07125mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/BOIBainchi (3 PFs)  17:21+2417:22+241m??1228.06121mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/PDAPundooah (3 PFs)  17:31+2417:32+241m??1237.06620mERPandua, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/MUGMagra (3 PFs)  17:45+2417:46+241m??1252.01614mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:267.0
#37/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:12+718:17+85m??1259.01914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#38/==/HYGHooghly Ghat (2 PFs)  18:29+718:30+71m??1262.02415mERWest Bengal 712101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#39/==/GFAEGarifa (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??1264.01915mERDist - North 24 Pgs 743135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#40/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  18:44+418:49+35m??1267.05716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#41/==/KNRKankinara (3 PFs)  18:52+318:53+31m??1270.04814mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#42/==/SNRShyamnagar (4 PFs)  18:59+419:00+41m??1275.04915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#43/==/IPIchhapur (4 PFs)  19:04+419:05+41m??1278.05312mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  19:10+519:11+61m??1282.03412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#45/==/KDHKhardaha (4 PFs)  19:18-19:19-1m??1286.04510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#46/==/SEPSodpur (4 PFs)  19:23+4419:24+441m??1289.0437mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#47/==/BLHBelgharia (4 PFs)  19:30-19:31-1m??1293.04510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5 PFs)  19:37+019:38+01m??1298.01910mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#49/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  20:00+10-??1305.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site