Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:41:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:41:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily passenger link between RPH & HWH VIA AZ with same rake end2end

22399/Σ RPH AZ HWH SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 25 2016 (14:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 277 km  1 xfers
#1. 53026/Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ AZ/Azimganj Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 53002/Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rampurhat/RPH
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53026
#1/==/RPH»Rampurhat (3 PFs)»  -17:50+5??10.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/==/SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  17:58+1517:59+161m??17.04944mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+2118:13+175m??114.03946mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#4%==%TKPTakipur (3 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??121.04440mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5%==%LAPLohapur (2 PFs)  18:33-18:34-1m??127.04334mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6%==%MGAEMorgram (2 PFs)  18:42+1418:43+141m??133.04623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#7%==%SDISagardighi (2 PFs)  18:53+2318:54+231m??141.04638mERPin - 742226, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8%==%BAABarala  19:04-19:05-1m??148.04339mERMurshidabad District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9%==%GSGBGosaingram (2 PFs)  19:13+1619:14+201m??154.0533mERMurshidabad District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:484.0
#10!%%!%ACLEAzimganj City (1 PFs)  20:02+020:03+01m??158.01225mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#11!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  20:10-2-??160.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved)/53002
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12!%%!%AZ»Azimganj Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+2??160.05026mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13!%%!%LCAELalbagh Court Road (2 PFs)  21:08+721:09+91m??167.04023mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#14!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  21:21+621:22+151m??175.04822mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15!%%!%JVTJivanti Halt (1 PFs)  21:29-21:30-1m??180.06221mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16!%%!%KNSNKarna Subarna (2 PFs)  21:35+1721:36+201m??185.08028mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#17!%%!%CWLEChowrigacha (2 PFs)  21:43+2321:44+231m??195.06519mERChowrigacha, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18!%%!%BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  21:51+2721:52+301m??1102.01521mERBazarsau, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:277.0
#19!%%!%TYAETenya (1 PFs)  22:19+1822:20+201m??1109.01219mERTenya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#20!%%!%MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road (2 PFs)  22:41-22:42-1m??1114.04523mERMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#21!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  22:45+622:46+81m??1116.04525mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22!%%!%JHBNJhamatpur Baharan (2 PFs)  22:51-22:52-1m??1120.04624mERGoai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#23!%%!%GGLEGangatikuri (2 PFs)  22:56+922:57+221m??1123.02119mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#24!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+523:32+85m??1133.05222mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/DHAEDainhat (4 PFs)  23:40+1123:41+111m??1140.06119mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/AGAEAgradwip (2 PFs)  23:47-23:48-1m??1146.07318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27/==/PTAEPatuli (4 PFs)  23:52+1223:53+131m??1151.07018mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#28/==/PSAEPurbasthali (2 PFs)  00:05+1200:06+131m??2165.05719mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  00:14+1100:16+122m??2172.06016mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/SMAESamudra Garh (4 PFs)  00:24+1300:25+131m??2180.05716mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31/==/DTAEDhatrigram (4 PFs)  00:32+1500:33+161m??2187.04716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#32/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  00:44+1300:45+141m??2196.07114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33/==/GPAEGuptipara (4 PFs)  00:51+1600:52+171m??2203.05313mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34/==/SOAESomra Bazar (2 PFs)  01:00+2401:01+241m??2210.05615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#35/==/BGAEBalagarh (2 PFs)  01:04-01:05-1m??2213.04013mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36/==/JITJirat (3 PFs)  01:10+1901:11+201m??2216.05215mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37/==/KMAEKhamargachhi (4 PFs)  01:17+1901:18+201m??2221.05314mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#38/==/KJUKuntighat (2 PFs)  01:24+1601:25+151m??2227.04816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#39/==/TBAETribeni (4 PFs)  01:29+2401:30+241m??2230.05815mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#40/==/BSAEBansh Baria (3 PFs)  01:34+2601:35+291m??2234.01113mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#41/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+1302:10+1210m??2238.03214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#42/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  02:17-02:20-3m??2242.03615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#43/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  02:25+1102:28+103m??2245.06416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  02:38+1202:42+134m??2255.03012mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#45/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  02:47+1302:52+105m??2258.05511mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#46/==/BLYBally (6 PFs)  03:04+603:07+63m??2269.0128mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:438.0
#47/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50-10-??2277.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site