Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:21:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:21:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
st

2240/Σ st-indb-jat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SAAD*^~  Jan 21 2012 (21:00)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  43 halts  Distance: 2371 km  1 xfers
#1. 12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 830 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1541 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 43 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12961
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -19:10+1??10.0498mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:46+419:48+52m??130.07618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:10165.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:58+1622:00+182m??1195.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  22:35+1022:37+102m??1233.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:10+423:15+45m??1263.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#6/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:49+1223:51+122m??1313.07019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:59+1500:01+152m??1322.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:01+1501:11+1410m??2393.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+302:30+42m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:23+1803:25+182m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#11/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:47+2403:49+242m??2573.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  03:57+2503:59+252m??2581.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  04:22+2604:24+262m??2609.041395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:30+1705:35+215m??2653.075 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  05:57+3005:59+302m??2681.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  06:22+1806:24+232m??2695.059469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+1507:30+1410m??2750.050492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#18/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  08:19+1508:27+198m??2791.048541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#19/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  09:15+8-??2830.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa SF Express/12919
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -12:25+0??2830.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#21/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:07+313:09+52m??2869.059541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#22/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)13:50+514:10+920m??2909.077492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#23/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)14:42+1314:43+131m??2951.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+192m??2969.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:23+2215:25+212m??2999.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:38+2015:40+202m??21012.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  15:52+2015:54+192m??21025.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#28/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:17+1816:19+182m??21054.077502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#29/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  16:41+1716:43+172m??21083.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶17:25+417:35+1210m??21093.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  18:12+2618:14+262m??21146.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:43+2818:45+282m??21186.055417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1919:40+195m??21231.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#34/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+4120:25+412m??21294.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#35/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  21:08+4821:10+482m??21359.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3422:05+3510m??21385.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#37/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  22:25+4422:27+442m??21410.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#38/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  22:49+5022:51+502m??21440.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+5723:33+565m??21482.0110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2139.0
#40/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:54+1:1223:56+1:132m??21521.042176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#41/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5900:37+1:032m??31548.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:20+1:0901:25+1:115m??31600.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#43/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  01:33+1:1401:35+1:142m??31604.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#44/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:13+1:2202:16+1:243m??31654.089182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#45/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:44+1:3202:46+1:332m??31695.049189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#46/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:38+1:1903:40+1:192m??31738.080199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#47/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:56+1:3103:58+1:312m??31759.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#48/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:09+1:3504:11+1:352m??31767.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#49/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:35+1:4304:37+1:432m??31788.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#50/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+1:4505:20+1:4620m??31795.050 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#51/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+2:0306:15+2:102m??31840.063 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#52/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+2:1307:00+2:132m??31885.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#53/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+2:1207:33+2:132m??31919.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#54/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:02+2:1108:04+2:122m??31952.049259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+2:1909:05+2:1910m??31994.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#56/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+2:1809:49+2:182m??32048.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#57/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+2:2010:04+2:202m??32065.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#58/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)10:55+2:3111:15+2:4120m??32108.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#59/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:5312:05+2:535m??32160.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#60%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+3:0212:52+3:032m??32217.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#61%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+3:0413:10+3:042m??32232.048257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#62/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:00+2:5214:05+2:515m??32272.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#63/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:33+2:5314:35+2:532m??32295.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#64/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+2:17-??32371.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site