Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily passenger link between KWAE & MLDT With same rake end 2end

22401/Σ KWAE AZ MLDT SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 25 2016 (3:12PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 188 km  1 xfers
#1. 53009/Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 73 km
xfer @ AZ/Azimganj Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 53027/Azimganj-Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katwa Junction/KWAE
Arrives @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 20 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Katwa Junction and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53009
#1!==!KWAE»Katwa Junction (4 PFs)»  -11:55+1??10.05322mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2!==!SHBLShiblun (1 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m??18.03018mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3!==!GGLEGangatikuri (2 PFs)  12:10+512:11+51m??110.04619mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4!==!JHBNJhamatpur Baharan (2 PFs)  12:15-12:16-1m??113.04524mERGoai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  12:21+612:22+91m??117.04525mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#6!==!MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road (2 PFs)  12:25-12:26-1m??119.04223mERMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7!==!TYAETenya (1 PFs)  12:32+912:33+91m??124.03819mERTenya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#8!==!MIANMiangram  12:39-12:40-1m??127.03119mERBazarsau, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9!==!BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  12:46+1012:47+131m??131.03521mERBazarsau, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10!==!CWLEChowrigacha (2 PFs)  13:00+1313:01+131m??138.02919mERChowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11!==!KTLRKanthaliya Road  13:06-13:07-1m??141.08417mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#12!==!KNSNKarna Subarna (2 PFs)  13:12+1413:13+151m??148.06228mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13!==!JVTJivanti Halt (1 PFs)  13:18-13:19-1m??153.05621mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  13:25+913:26+91m??158.04822mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#15!==!NLSFNiyalish Para (1 PFs)  13:29-13:30-1m??161.05623mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16!==!LCAELalbagh Court Road (2 PFs)  13:36+1313:37+131m??166.04223mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17!==!DHPDDahapara Dham (1 PFs)  13:41-13:42-1m??169.01321mERUnnamed Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#18!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:00+1-??173.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj-Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)/53027
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19!==!AZ»Azimganj Junction (4 PFs)»  -16:05+0??173.04126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#20!==!ACLEAzimganj City (1 PFs)  16:07-16:08-1m??174.05225mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#21|==|PRDGPoradanga Halt (3 PFs)  16:13+1216:14+121m??179.05424mERmurshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22|==|MPLRMahipal Road (3 PFs)  16:19+1316:20+161m??183.02829mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#23|==|MPLEMahipal (2 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??185.04326mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24|==|NWMSNoapara Mahisha (2 PFs)  16:30-16:31-1m??189.05932mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25|==|MGLEManigram (4 PFs)  16:36+1416:37+161m??194.05840mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26!==!GALEGankar (2 PFs)  16:45+1916:46+201m??1101.06931mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#27!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  16:52+2316:53+401m??1108.06830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#28!==!AHNAhiran (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??1115.03924mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29!==!SPLESujnipara (2 PFs)  17:10+4517:11+491m??1121.02526mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#30%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  17:27+4617:28+481m??1128.04628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#31%--%BDBPBasudebpur (1 PFs)  17:32-17:33-1m??1131.05827mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  17:40+5417:41+571m??1138.05225mERRatanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33%--%SXPSankopara (1 PFs)  17:47-17:48-1m??1143.05028mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34%--%BQZBallalpur (3 PFs)  17:54+1:0117:55+1:081m??1148.02527mERFarakka, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#35%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  18:06+1:0518:08+1:082m??1153.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#36%==%CMXChamagram (2 PFs)  18:19+1:1018:20+1:121m??1159.05729mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37%==%KTJKhaltipur (2 PFs)  18:29+1:1419:05+3936m??1167.05629mERkaliachak, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38%==%JMQJamirghata (2 PFs)  19:12+5619:13+411m??1174.01729mERdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#39%==%GZMGour Malda (2 PFs)  19:33+3219:34+341m??1179.04628mERDist - Malda 732101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#40%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  19:45+20-??1188.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site