Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:07:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:07:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct chain between UHP & RJPB With same rake end2end

22403/Σ UHP JAT RJPB SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 25 2016 (18:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 1564 km  1 xfers
#1. 54654/Udhampur - Jammu Tawi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12356/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1511 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
S  W   
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Jammu Tawi Passenger (UnReserved)/54654
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -18:25+29??10.044662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  18:35+3818:37+382m??17.047596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#3/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  18:55-18:57-2m??122.042491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#4/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  19:11+3719:13+372m??131.050448mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#5/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  19:26+3819:28+382m??142.024384mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#6/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  19:55+15-??153.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Archana SF Express/12356
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+3:07??153.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+3:2521:50+3:245m??1152.067326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+3:2023:33+3:263m??1265.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)00:25+3:3500:35+3:3810m??2317.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+3:5102:35+3:5010m??2431.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#12/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3:4704:05+3:4710m??2512.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:50193.0
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3:4807:05+3:5110m??2705.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#14/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+4:0408:33+4:045m??2795.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:52235.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)12:25+4:0012:35+4:0510m??21030.055124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#16!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  14:00+3:4814:02+3:492m??21108.078116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#17!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  14:24+3:1614:26+3:162m??21137.082116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  14:49+3:3314:51+3:342m??21168.050108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#19%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+3:1115:38+3:145m??21203.06597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#20/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  16:55+3:3516:57+3:022m??21287.02589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:45+4:0718:55+4:0010m??21331.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+3:5119:50+3:5410m??21350.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:20201.0
#23/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:10+3:4022:12+4:102m??21551.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:1822:45+3:2310m??21561.0857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#25/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  23:05+3:59-??21564.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site