Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:58:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:58:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct connection between BWN & PRR With same rake e2e

22408/Σ BWN ASN PRR SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 26 2016 (12:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 187 km  1 xfers
#1. 63511/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 106 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 17m
#2. 63594/Asansol - Purulia MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 13m Distance: 81 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barddhaman Junction/BWN
Arrives @ 13:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Purulia Junction/PRR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Purulia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU/63511
#1/==/BWN»Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:40+1??10.06237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  08:47+108:48+11m??17.07137mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  08:53+108:54+21m??113.05342mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  09:05+1209:06+121m??123.07649mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/PAJParaj (4 PFs)  09:11+1209:12+121m??129.08252mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#6/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  09:18+1209:19+121m??137.07764mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#7/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:27+1309:28+131m??148.07469mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  09:34+1409:35+141m??155.07270mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:42+1409:44+152m??164.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  09:50+1809:51+181m??172.08178mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:57+1909:58+201m??180.06185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  10:05+2210:06+251m??187.056100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#13/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  10:20+2310:21+241m??1100.022106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+17-??1106.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Purulia MEMU/63594
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -10:52+2??1106.043114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:59+2311:00+241m??1111.030133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#17/==/DMADamodar Junction (2 PFs)  11:08+2411:09+241m??1115.071116mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  11:13+2711:14+271m??1120.072130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#19/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  11:20+2711:21+271m??1127.052137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20/==/RKIRamkanali Junction (2 PFs)  11:27+2711:28+271m??1132.076158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#21/==/BEROBero (2 PFs)  11:32+2911:33+291m??1137.059172mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:39+2911:40+291m??1143.013172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#23/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)12:00+1812:10+2210m??1147.045192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24/--/GRBGarhdhrubeswar (2 PFs)  12:19+2212:20+231m??1154.058201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  12:27+2412:28+251m??1161.042216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/BGABagalia (2 PFs)  12:36+2412:37+261m??1167.028219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#27/==/KSUKustaur (3 PFs)  12:43+2612:44+261m??1169.0150234mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#28/==/CHRAChharra (2 PFs)  12:48+2312:49+231m??1179.027263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#29/==/PRR•Purulia Junction (4 PFs)•  13:05+14-??1187.0-239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site