Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:16:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:16:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct connection between PRR & BWN via ASN with same rake e2e

22409/Σ PRR ASN BWN SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 26 2016 (12:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 187 km  1 xfers
#1. 63593/Purulia - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 81 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 63524/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 106 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Purulia Junction/PRR
Arrives @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barddhaman Junction/BWN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Barddhaman Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purulia - Asansol MEMU/63593
#1/==/PRR»Purulia Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:05+2??10.087239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#2/==/CHRAChharra (2 PFs)  14:10+814:11+81m??17.0150263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#3/==/KSUKustaur (3 PFs)  14:15+1014:16+101m??117.028234mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#4/==/BGABagalia (2 PFs)  14:22+1314:23+141m??120.037219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  14:32+1414:33+151m??126.051216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar (2 PFs)  14:41+1914:42+211m??133.023201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)15:00+1315:30+330m??139.033192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  15:38+615:39+81m??144.071172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9/==/BEROBero (2 PFs)  15:44+915:45+101m??150.043172mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/==/RKIRamkanali Junction (2 PFs)  15:52+915:53+91m??155.062158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  15:58+1015:59+101m??160.072137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#12/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  16:05+1116:06+121m??167.032130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13/==/DMADamodar Junction (2 PFs)  16:15+1116:16+121m??172.017116mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#14/--/BURN•Burnpur (3 PFs)•  16:30+616:31+81m??176.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#15/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+8-??181.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU/63524
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:55+16??181.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  17:01+2017:02+211m??186.071106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  17:13+2117:15+212m??199.061100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  17:22+2017:23+201m??1106.08185mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:069.0
#20/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  17:29+2217:30+221m??1115.07478mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  17:37+2117:39+222m??1123.08476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#22/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  17:45+2417:46+241m??1132.07470mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#23/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  17:52+2317:54+232m??1139.08869mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#24/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  18:01+2318:02+231m??1149.08264mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#25/==/PAJParaj (4 PFs)  18:08+2418:09+251m??1157.07652mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#26/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  18:14+2518:15+251m??1164.04049mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#27/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+2518:31+251m??1174.07142mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#28/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  18:36+1918:37+191m??1180.05437mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/BWN•Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)•  18:45+5-??1187.0-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.