Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:46:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:46:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
19569 ( okha varanasi express ) only friday

2241/Σ st-swm-ggc ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SAAD*^~  Jan 21 2012 (21:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 1890 km  2 xfers
#1. 12979/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1017 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 59805/Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ GGC/Gangapur City  Buffer: 20m
#3. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 809 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


2 xfers. 21 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur SF Express/12979
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+26??10.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  16:05+2916:07+292m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:25+3016:27+312m??118.06718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  17:18+3717:20+372m??176.07619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0481.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+4718:26+472m??1157.02627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:26+3119:28+422m??1183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:33+3520:38+365m??1252.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:54130.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:32+4422:42+4510m??1382.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1973.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+3100:03+342m??2455.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:56+5200:58+522m??2529.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#11/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  01:20+5901:22+592m??2562.055321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2880.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+4402:55+465m??2642.043496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:53+2703:55+362m??2684.087469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)06:30+4406:35+485m??2909.056256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶08:30+2408:45+2815m??21017.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Bayana Fast Passenger/59805 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#16|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1309:40+185m??21017.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  10:02+2310:04+242m??21047.053237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18/==/NMDNomoda (2 PFs)10:12+2510:13+261m??21054.0116238mWCRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#19/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  10:18+3310:20+332m??21064.034249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  10:50+2410:55+245m??21081.065269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3111:10+295m??21081.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+1012:25+182m??21145.052269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05161.0
#23/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1115:40+1310m??21306.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1916:55+2210m??21329.077166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00232.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:1520:05+1:3310m??21561.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations04:25194.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+1:3200:40+1:4310m??31755.044100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#27/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  02:02+1:4002:04+1:412m??31815.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#28/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:31+1:4402:33+1:442m??31845.0-89mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1245.0
#29/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  02:45+2:17-??31890.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site