Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct connection between BDME & DGR with same rake e2e

22410/Σ BDME JSME ASN DGR SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 26 2016 (12:18PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 0m  4 halts  Distance: 158 km  2 xfers
#1. 63162/Baidyanathdham-Jasidih MEMU
Travel Time: 20m Distance: 6 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 63564/Jasidih - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 110 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 35m
#3. 63528/Asansol - Durgapur MEMU
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 42 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baidyanathdham Deoghar/BDME
Arrives @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durgapur/DGR


2 xfers. 4 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Baidyanathdham Deoghar and Durgapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baidyanathdham-Jasidih MEMU/63162
#1/--/BDME»Baidyanathdham Deoghar (1 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.08250mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:081.0
#2/--/SSNRSatsang Nagar Halt (1 PFs)  17:18-17:19-1m??11.029255mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#3/--/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+0-??16.0-270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jasidih - Asansol MEMU/63564
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/JSME»Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:40+21??16.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini (2 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m??111.088242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#6/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  17:51+2417:52+241m??117.053242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  17:59+2418:00+241m??124.057261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:12+2618:14+302m??135.074254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/JRW•Joramow•  18:22+3118:23+311m??145.064208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10/==/MNCMadankata (2 PFs)  18:28+3318:29+341m??150.067209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  18:37+3418:38+361m??159.073251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12/==/KEEKaseetar  18:46+3618:47+391m??169.068219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  18:54+4218:55+441m??177.067202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:08+4519:09+461m??191.044183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  19:15+4819:16+481m??196.073191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#16/==/SLSSalanpur (2 PFs)  19:22+4919:23+501m??1103.046156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  19:29+4819:30+481m??1108.032139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#18 BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+5019:37+501m??1111.023130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#19 ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+35-??1116.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Durgapur MEMU/63528
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -20:25+0??1116.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#21/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  20:30+320:32+22m??1121.071106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#22/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  20:43+120:44+11m??1134.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.0
#23/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  20:51+120:52+21m??1141.05485mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  21:01+121:02+11m??1150.06678mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/DGR•Durgapur (5 PFs)•  21:10+1-??1158.0-77mER713201, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site