Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:23:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:23:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct MEMU link between BWN & JAJ with same rake e2e

22411/Σ BWN ASN JSME JAJ SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 26 2016 (12:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 261 km  2 xfers
#1. 63507/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 106 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 63561/Asansol - Jasidih MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 111 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 25m
#3. 63565/Jasidih-Jhajha MEMU
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barddhaman Junction/BWN
Arrives @ 10:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jhajha/JAJ


2 xfers. 3 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Jhajha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU/63507
#1/==/BWN»Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:15+1??10.06237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  05:22+305:23+31m??17.07137mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  05:28+305:29+31m??113.08642mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  05:36+1205:37+121m??123.07649mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/PAJ•Paraj (4 PFs)•  05:42+1205:43+121m??129.08252mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#6/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  05:49+1205:50+121m??138.07764mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  05:58+1305:59+131m??148.07469mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  06:05+1306:06+131m??155.07270mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  06:13+1206:14+131m??164.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  06:22+1506:23+161m??172.08178mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:069.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  06:29+1606:31+162m??181.07185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:067.0
#12/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  06:37+1806:38+191m??188.065100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  06:50+1806:51+181m??1101.022106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+9-??1106.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Jasidih MEMU/63561
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -07:30+2??1106.044114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  07:37+607:38+71m??1111.045127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  07:43+1007:44+131m??1115.046139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18/==/SLSSalanpur (3 PFs)  07:50+1607:51+181m??1119.073155mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19/==/RNPR•Rupnarayanpur (3 PFs)•  07:57+1707:58+171m??1127.054191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  08:03+1708:04+171m??1131.072182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#21/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  08:16+1808:17+201m??1146.060202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/KEEKaseetar Halt (2 PFs)  08:25+2008:26+201m??1154.073219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  08:34+2008:35+211m??1163.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/MNCMadankata (2 PFs)  08:43+2108:44+221m??1172.064209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/JRWJoramow  08:49+2508:50+261m??1178.074208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#26/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+2509:00+262m??1188.062254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#27/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  09:11+2809:12+301m??1199.054260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  09:19+3309:20+351m??1205.071242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#29/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini (2 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??1211.036242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+27-??1217.0-270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jasidih-Jhajha MEMU/63565
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/JSME»Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+8??1217.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/LHBLahabon (3 PFs)  10:13+2110:14+211m??1232.055259mER, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#33/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  10:25+2610:26+261m??1242.057246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34/==/NRGONarganjo Halt (2 PFs)  10:37+2710:38+291m??1253.030184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#35/==/JAJ•Jhajha (4 PFs)•  10:55+21-??1261.0-142mECRJhajha, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.