Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:39:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:39:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct MEMU link between BWN & JAJ with same rake e2e

22411/Σ BWN ASN JSME JAJ SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 26 2016 (12:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 40m  3 halts  Distance: 260 km  2 xfers
#1. 63507/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 106 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 63561/Asansol - Jasidih MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 110 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 25m
#3. 63565/Jasidih-Jhajha MEMU
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barddhaman Junction/BWN
Arrives @ 10:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jhajha/JAJ


2 xfers. 3 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Jhajha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU/63507
#1/==/BWN»Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:15+5??10.06237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  05:22+2005:23+221m??17.07037mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  05:28+1705:29+171m??113.08542mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  05:36+1405:37+141m??123.07848mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/PAJ•Paraj (4 PFs)•  05:42+1505:43+151m??129.08352mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#6/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  05:49+1505:50+151m??138.07663mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  05:58+1505:59+151m??148.07869mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  06:05+1606:06+161m??156.06771mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  06:13+1306:14+131m??164.06677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  06:22+1606:23+171m??172.08278mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:069.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  06:29+1606:31+152m??181.07185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:067.0
#12/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  06:37+1706:38+171m??188.065100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  06:50+1706:51+171m??1101.022106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+10-??1106.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Jasidih MEMU/63561
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15 ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -07:30+2??1106.043114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16 BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  07:37+407:38+41m??1111.036127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17 STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  07:43+707:44+111m??1114.046139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/SLSSalanpur (3 PFs)  07:50+1407:51+141m??1119.073156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#19/==/RNPR•Rupnarayanpur (3 PFs)•  07:57+1607:58+161m??1126.053191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  08:03+1608:04+161m??1130.072183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#21/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  08:16+1708:17+171m??1145.060202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/KEEKaseetar  08:25+1808:26+181m??1153.073219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  08:34+1908:35+191m??1163.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/MNCMadankata (2 PFs)  08:43+2108:44+211m??1172.064209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/JRWJoramow  08:49+2408:50+281m??1177.074208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#26/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+2409:00+242m??1187.063254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#27/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  09:11+3609:12+361m??1198.053261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  09:19+3809:20+391m??1204.071242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#29/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini (2 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??1210.036242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+24-??1216.0-270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jasidih-Jhajha MEMU/63565
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/JSME»Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+11??1216.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/LHBLahabon (3 PFs)  10:13+2910:14+291m??1231.055258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#33/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  10:25+3510:26+351m??1241.057246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34/==/NRGONarganjo Halt (2 PFs)  10:37+3810:38+421m??1252.030184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#35/==/JAJ•Jhajha (4 PFs)•  10:55+16-??1260.0-142mECRJhajha, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site