Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:29:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:29:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct MEMU LINK between BWN & BDME

22412/Σ BWN ASN JSME BDME SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 26 2016 (12:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 40m  0 halts  Distance: 223 km  2 xfers
#1. 63523/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 106 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 63563/Asansol - Jasidih MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 111 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 10m
#3. 63167/Jasidih-Baidyanathdham MEMU
Travel Time: 15m Distance: 6 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barddhaman Junction/BWN
Arrives @ 23:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baidyanathdham Deoghar/BDME


2 xfers. 0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Baidyanathdham Deoghar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU/63523
#1/==/BWN»Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:25+4??10.06237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/TIT•Talit (4 PFs)•  17:32+817:33+81m??17.07137mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  17:38+617:39+61m??113.08642mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  17:46+2017:47+201m??123.07649mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/PAJParaj (4 PFs)  17:52+2017:53+201m??129.08252mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#6/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  17:59+2118:00+211m??138.07764mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  18:08+2218:09+231m??148.07469mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  18:15+2418:16+251m??155.08470mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  18:22+2518:23+301m??164.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  18:33+3318:34+341m??172.07078mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:079.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+351m??181.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  18:50+4018:51+431m??188.056100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#13/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  19:05+4319:06+441m??1101.022106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+36-??1106.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Jasidih MEMU/63563
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -20:30+4??1106.044114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16/==/BCQ•Barachak Junction (4 PFs)•  20:37+820:38+81m??1111.045127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+1420:44+181m??1115.046139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18/==/SLSSalanpur (3 PFs)  20:50+2020:51+211m??1119.073155mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:57+2120:58+251m??1127.054191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  21:03+2421:04+251m??1131.072182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#21/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:16+2721:17+271m??1146.068202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/KEEKaseetar Halt (2 PFs)  21:24+2821:25+281m??1154.073219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:33+3021:34+311m??1163.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/MNCMadankata (2 PFs)  21:42+3121:43+311m??1172.064209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/JRWJoramow  21:48+3221:49+331m??1178.074208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#26/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:57+3121:59+332m??1188.062254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#27/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  22:10+3922:11+431m??1199.054260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  22:18+4822:19+491m??1205.088242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#29/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini (2 PFs)  22:23-22:24-1m??1211.020242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+28-??1217.0-270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jasidih-Baidyanathdham MEMU/63167
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/--/JSME»Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)»  -22:50+0??1217.025270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#32/--/BDME•Baidyanathdham Deoghar (1 PFs)•  23:05+0-??1223.0-250mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.