Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:30:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:30:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct MEMU LINK between BDME & BWN with same rake e2e

22413/Σ BDME ASN BWN SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 26 2016 (12:40PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 38m  12 halts  Distance: 223 km  1 xfers
#1. 63562/Baidyanathdham-Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 117 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 63512/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 56m Distance: 106 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baidyanathdham Deoghar/BDME
Arrives @ 09:38
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barddhaman Junction/BWN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Baidyanathdham Deoghar and Barddhaman Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baidyanathdham-Asansol MEMU/63562
#1/--/BDME»Baidyanathdham Deoghar (1 PFs)»  -04:00+0??10.019250mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#2/--/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)04:20+904:30+910m??16.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#3/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  04:39+1304:40+131m??118.053242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  04:47+1304:48+131m??124.057261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1205:02+152m??135.074254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6/==/JRWJoramow  05:10+1605:11+161m??145.064208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/MNCMadankata (2 PFs)  05:16+1705:17+171m??151.067209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:25+1605:26+181m??160.073251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/KEEKaseetar  05:34+1805:35+181m??169.068219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:42+2105:43+241m??177.067202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:56+2505:58+242m??192.044183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:04+2406:05+241m??196.073191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/SLSSalanpur (2 PFs)  06:11+2506:12+251m??1104.046156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14/==/STN•Sitarampur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:18+2606:19+361m??1108.038139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15 BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+3906:26+391m??1112.021130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#16 ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+27-??1117.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU/63512
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -07:42+4??1117.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  07:48+807:49+91m??1122.065106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:01+1008:02+121m??1135.053100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1208:11+131m??1142.07085mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:079.0
#21/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  08:18+1308:19+131m??1151.04478mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  08:31+808:33+92m??1159.07877mER713201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#23/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  08:39+808:40+81m??1167.07871mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#24/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  08:46+808:47+81m??1175.07669mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  08:55+808:56+81m??1185.08363mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#26/==/PAJParaj (4 PFs)  09:02+809:03+81m??1193.03052mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  09:16+309:17+61m??1200.08548mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  09:24+1809:25+181m??1210.07042mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#29/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  09:30+709:31+71m??1216.06237mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30/==/BWN•Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)•  09:38+4-??1223.0-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site