Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:41:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:41:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct MEMU LINK between BWN & GMO with same rake e2e

22414/Σ BWN ASN GMO SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 26 2016 (12:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 194 km  1 xfers
#1. 63521/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 106 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 63543/Asansol-Gomoh MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 88 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barddhaman Junction/BWN
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO


1 xfers. 16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU/63521
#1/==/BWN»Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:05+0??10.06237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  16:12+116:13+11m??17.07137mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  16:18+116:19+11m??113.06542mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  16:28+1716:29+171m??123.07649mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/PAJParaj (4 PFs)  16:34+1716:35+171m??129.08252mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#6/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  16:41+1816:42+191m??137.07764mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#7/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  16:50+1916:51+201m??148.07469mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  16:57+2016:58+211m??155.07270mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  17:05+1917:07+202m??164.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  17:13+2517:14+261m??172.08178mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2617:21+271m??180.06185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  17:28+2917:29+301m??187.065100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  17:41+2917:42+291m??1100.024106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+23-??1106.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol-Gomoh MEMU/63543
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -18:10+14??1106.062114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+1918:16+201m??1111.045127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  18:21+2118:22+221m??1115.062139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  18:27+2418:28+251m??1120.048146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  18:32+2618:33+301m??1123.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  18:37+3118:38+311m??1126.070135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  18:42+3218:43+351m??1130.065133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#22/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:48+3718:49+371m??1136.064144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  18:53+3818:54+381m??1140.079160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#24/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  19:01+3919:02+441m??1149.039199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#25/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  19:11+4119:12+441m??1155.054203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  19:17+4519:18+451m??1160.047215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:24+4319:29+565m??1164.057236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  19:33+1:0119:34+1:011m??1168.064230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#29/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  19:39+1:0219:40+1:021m??1173.070226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#30/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  19:45+1:0319:46+1:031m??1179.063225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#31/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  19:51+1:0319:52+1:051m??1185.025245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#32/==/GMO•Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)•  20:15+57-??1194.0-241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site