Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:32:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:32:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Midnight MEMU LINK between HWH & ASN with same rake e2e

22415/Σ HWH BWN ASN SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 26 2016 (12:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 213 km  1 xfers
#1. 63501/Howrah - Barddhaman Fast MEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 107 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 63505/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 106 km
Departs @ 01:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Barddhaman Fast MEMU Local/63501
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -01:50+0??10.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+402:37+62m??140.06414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+3-??1107.0-37mER713103, West Bengal
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU/63505
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/BWN»Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)»  -04:00+0??1107.06237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  04:07+204:08+21m??1114.07037mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#6/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+204:14+21m??1120.08542mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#7/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  04:21+804:22+81m??1130.07848mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#8/==/PAJParaj (4 PFs)  04:27+804:28+81m??1136.08352mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#9/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  04:34+804:35+81m??1145.07663mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  04:43+704:44+71m??1155.07869mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  04:50+704:51+71m??1163.07871mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:57+604:59+62m??1171.06677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  05:07+705:08+71m??1179.07078mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:079.0
#14/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  05:15+705:17+72m??1188.04785mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  05:26+705:27+71m??1195.071100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#16/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  05:38+705:39+71m??1208.020106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#17/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  05:55-1-??1213.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site