Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:19:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:19:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct MEMU LINK between BWN & BKSC

22416/Σ BWN ASN BKSC SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 26 2016 (12:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 300 km  1 xfers
#1. 63519/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 106 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 63596/Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barddhaman Junction/BWN
Arrives @ 23:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Bokaro Steel City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU/63519
#1/==/BWN»Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:20+3??10.06237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  15:27+515:28+51m??17.07137mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+215:34+21m??113.08642mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  15:41+915:42+91m??123.07649mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/PAJParaj (4 PFs)  15:47+1015:48+101m??129.08252mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#6/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  15:54+1115:55+111m??138.07764mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  16:03+1216:04+121m??148.07469mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  16:10+1216:11+131m??155.07270mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  16:18+1216:20+142m??164.05876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  16:29+1716:30+181m??172.08178mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:069.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  16:36+1916:37+211m??181.04785mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  16:46+2316:47+271m??188.060100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  17:00+2617:01+271m??1101.022106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+20-??1106.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU/63596
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -18:00+1??1106.043114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  18:07+1818:08+191m??1111.030133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#17/==/DMADamodar Junction (2 PFs)  18:16+1918:17+191m??1115.071116mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  18:21+2218:22+221m??1120.072130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#19/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  18:28+2318:29+231m??1127.052137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20/==/RKIRamkanali Junction (2 PFs)  18:35+2318:36+231m??1132.076158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#21/==/BEROBero (2 PFs)  18:40+2418:41+241m??1137.059172mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  18:47+2518:48+251m??1143.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#23/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)19:00+2419:18+2218m??1147.045192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24/--/GRBGarhdhrubeswar (2 PFs)  19:27+2319:28+251m??1154.058201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  19:35+2619:36+261m??1161.042216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/BGABagalia (2 PFs)  19:44+2719:45+271m??1167.028219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#27/==/KSUKustaur (3 PFs)  19:51+2819:52+281m??1169.0150234mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#28/==/CHRAChharra (2 PFs)  19:56+2919:57+291m??1179.048263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)20:06+2920:16+3110m??1187.064239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  20:30+3220:31+321m??1202.080278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#31/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??1208.072293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#32/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  20:43-20:44-1m??1216.055287mSERJaipur. Dist; Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/--/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)20:52+1:4520:53+1:451m??1223.046312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  21:01-21:01-0m??1229.046308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:08+2621:08+260m??1235.046297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  21:18+3021:18+300m??1242.046266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)21:25+1:4221:35+1:3710m??1247.028257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#38/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  21:46+3021:47+301m??1252.038266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#39/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:59+2622:00+261m??1260.078297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#40/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m??1265.057308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)22:12+1:4522:12+1:450m??1272.057312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  22:24+2422:25+241m??1283.066291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  22:34+2222:35+241m??1293.012247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#44/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•  23:10+0-??1300.0-246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.