Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:23:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:23:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct MEMU LINK between BWN & BKSC

22416/Σ BWN ASN BKSC SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 26 2016 (12:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 300 km  1 xfers
#1. 63519/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 106 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 63596/Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barddhaman Junction/BWN
Arrives @ 23:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Bokaro Steel City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU/63519
#1/==/BWN»Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:20+2??10.06237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  15:27+215:28+21m??17.07037mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+215:34+21m??113.08542mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  15:41+915:42+91m??123.07848mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/PAJParaj (4 PFs)  15:47+1015:48+101m??129.08352mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#6/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  15:54+1015:55+111m??138.07663mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  16:03+1216:04+121m??148.07869mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  16:10+1216:11+131m??156.06771mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  16:18+1116:20+132m??164.05977mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  16:29+1616:30+171m??172.08278mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:069.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  16:36+1716:37+181m??181.04785mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  16:46+2016:47+251m??188.060100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  17:00+2617:01+281m??1101.022106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+18-??1106.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU/63596
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -18:00+2??1106.043114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  18:07+1818:08+191m??1111.030133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#17/==/DMADamodar Junction (2 PFs)  18:16+1918:17+191m??1115.071116mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  18:21+2218:22+221m??1120.072130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#19/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  18:28+2318:29+231m??1127.052137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20/==/RKIRamkanali Junction (2 PFs)  18:35+2318:36+231m??1132.076158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#21/==/BEROBero (2 PFs)  18:40+2418:41+241m??1137.059172mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  18:47+2518:48+251m??1143.022174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#23/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)19:00+2319:18+2218m??1147.045192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24/--/GRBGarhdhrubeswar (2 PFs)  19:27+2419:28+251m??1154.058201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  19:35+2619:36+271m??1161.042216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/BGABagalia (2 PFs)  19:44+2819:45+281m??1167.029219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27/==/KSUKustaur (3 PFs)  19:51+2919:52+301m??1170.0150234mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#28/==/CHRAChharra (2 PFs)  19:56+3119:57+311m??1179.048263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)20:06+3020:16+3310m??1187.064239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  20:30+3520:31+351m??1202.080278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#31/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??1208.072293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#32/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  20:43+020:44+01m??1216.055287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/--/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)20:52+1:4620:53+1:461m??1223.045312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  21:01-21:01-0m??1229.045309mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:08+3821:08+380m??1235.045296mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  21:18+4221:18+420m??1242.045266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)21:25+1:3921:35+1:3410m??1247.027256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#38/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  21:46+4221:47+421m??1252.038266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#39/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:59+3822:00+381m??1260.078296mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#40/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m??1265.057309mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#41/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)22:12+1:4622:12+1:460m??1271.057312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  22:24+2722:25+281m??1283.066291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  22:34+2522:35+261m??1293.012247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#44/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•  23:10+3-??1300.0-245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site