Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct MEMU LINK between BKSC & BWN with same rake e2e

22417/Σ BKSC ASN BWN SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 26 2016 (13:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 300 km  1 xfers
#1. 63595/Bokaro Steel City-Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 194 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 63514/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 106 km
Departs @ 03:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
Arrives @ 10:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barddhaman Junction/BWN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Barddhaman Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bokaro Steel City-Asansol MEMU/63595
#1/==/BKSC»Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)»  -03:40+0??10.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  03:48+203:49+21m??17.086247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#3/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  03:56+203:57+21m??117.057292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  04:09+504:09+50m??128.057311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  04:16+004:16+00m??135.057308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+10m??140.057298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  04:30+104:30+20m??147.057266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)04:35+504:45+210m??152.030256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  04:55+104:56+21m??157.045266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  05:06+005:07+11m??165.063298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  05:12+005:13+01m??170.048308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  05:21+505:22+51m??177.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??184.072287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  05:36-05:37-1m??191.080293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#15/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  05:42+705:43+81m??198.053278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#16/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)06:00+806:15+715m??1113.087240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#17/==/CHRAChharra (2 PFs)  06:20+1106:21+111m??1120.0150255mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#18/==/KSU•Kustaur (3 PFs)•  06:25+1306:26+131m??1130.029235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/BGABagalia (2 PFs)  06:32+1406:33+141m??1133.034218mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  06:43+1306:44+131m??1139.051216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar (2 PFs)  06:52+1706:53+181m??1145.024201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#22/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)07:10+1307:35+725m??1152.044192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#23/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  07:41+907:42+91m??1156.071172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24/==/BEROBero (2 PFs)  07:47+1007:48+101m??1162.043174mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/RKIRamkanali Junction (2 PFs)  07:55+1007:56+101m??1167.077158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#26/==/MDFMuradi (2 PFs)  08:00+1108:01+111m??1173.073139mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#27/==/MDKDMadhukunda (2 PFs)  08:07+1208:08+131m??1180.048128mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28/==/DMADamodar Junction (2 PFs)  08:14+1408:15+151m??1185.013115mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#29/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  08:33+508:34+81m??1189.018134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#30/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+2-??1194.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU/63514
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:00+14??1194.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  09:05+1909:06+191m??1199.065106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#33/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:18+1809:19+191m??1212.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:26+1909:27+191m??1219.09885mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:059.0
#35/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  09:32+2009:33+201m??1228.06678mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:41+1809:43+192m??1236.09477mER713201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#37/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  09:48+1909:49+201m??1244.07871mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#38/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:55+2009:56+201m??1252.07669mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  10:04+1910:05+201m??1262.08363mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#40/==/PAJParaj (4 PFs)  10:11+1910:12+191m??1270.03952mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#41/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  10:22+1710:23+171m??1277.04648mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#42/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  10:36+1710:37+181m??1287.08842mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#43/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  10:41+2010:42+201m??1293.05437mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44/==/BWN•Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)•  10:50+10-??1300.0-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site