Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:11:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:11:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct MEMU LINK Between ASN & GAYA

22418/Σ ASN DHN HZD GAYA SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 26 2016 (13:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 257 km  2 xfers
#1. 63545/Asansol-Dhanbad MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 57 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 63547/Dhanbad-Hazaribagh MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 47m Distance: 75 km
xfer @ HZD/Hazaribagh Road  Buffer: 10m
#3. 63549/Hazaribagh Road-Gaya Memu
Travel Time: 3h 13m Distance: 125 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


2 xfers. 20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol-Dhanbad MEMU/63545
#1 ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:00+13??10.050114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#2 BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+1614:07+171m??15.036127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3 STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+1814:13+191m??18.062139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  14:18+2014:19+211m??113.063146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  14:22+2214:23+251m??116.039132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  14:27+2514:28+261m??119.070135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  14:32+2614:33+271m??123.065133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#8/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  14:38+2814:39+281m??129.064144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  14:43+2914:44+301m??133.079160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#10/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  14:51+3214:52+361m??142.039199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:01+3515:02+391m??148.045203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  15:08+4015:09+401m??153.026215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+37-??157.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Dhanbad-Hazaribagh MEMU/63547
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:30+17??157.057236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  15:34+3615:35+361m??161.064230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  15:40+3715:41+371m??166.070226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#17/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  15:46+3715:47+371m??172.063225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  15:52+3715:53+401m??177.057245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+3016:05+342m??187.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#20/==/BLMEBholidih (2 PFs)  16:10+4916:11+491m??192.0111241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#21/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  16:14+5116:15+541m??197.065268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:22+4716:24+472m??1105.049281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/CEMEChegro  16:29+5416:30+541m??1109.039302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24/==/CDBChaudhribandh (4 PFs)  16:38+5116:40+512m??1114.028326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#25/==/KRMBKarmabad  16:48+4716:50+462m??1118.016332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#26/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  17:06+3517:07+361m??1122.055337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  17:12+3717:13+371m??1127.078318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  17:17+31-??1132.0-331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
Hazaribagh Road-Gaya Memu/63549
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/HZD»Hazaribagh Road (4 PFs)»  -17:27+42??1132.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#30/==/KSHRKeshwari  17:30+5217:31+531m??1136.0103313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#31/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  17:35+5317:36+571m??1143.058326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#32/==/DSMEDasara (2 PFs)  17:41+5617:42+561m??1147.079342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#33/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  17:47+5717:48+1:001m??1154.082345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#34/==/YDDYadudih (2 PFs)  17:52+1:0017:53+1:011m??1159.047352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#35/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  17:58+1:0117:59+1:041m??1163.067351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  18:06+1:0718:07+1:101m??1171.062374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  18:16+5618:18+572m??1180.074399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  18:26+1:1218:27+1:121m??1190.030385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#39/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  18:31+1:1218:32+1:121m??1192.047387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  18:38+1:1218:39+1:171m??1197.061345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#41/==/NGYNath Ganj  18:45+1:1618:46+1:161m??1203.015283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#42/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H. (2 PFs)  18:52+1:1618:53+1:161m??1205.034275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#43/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  19:01+1:1419:02+1:141m??1209.040214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#44/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:07+1:1419:08+1:171m??1212.027193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#45/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  19:34+1:0019:36+1:032m??1224.043155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  19:45+1:0419:46+1:041m??1231.045136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47/==/TKNTankuppa  19:54+1:0219:55+1:041m??1237.057127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48/==/BNFBandhua  20:03+1:0320:05+1:032m??1244.021123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#49/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:26+4420:28+492m??1251.026111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#50/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  20:40+41-??1257.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site