Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:08:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:08:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct MEMU LINK between GAYA & ASN with same rake e2e

22419/Σ GAYA KQR DHN ASN SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 26 2016 (13:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 257 km  2 xfers
#1. 63548/Gaya - Koderma MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 63550/Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 5m
#3. 63546/Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 58 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 11:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Asansol Junction/ASN


2 xfers. 10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Koderma MEMU/63548
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:30+2??10.031115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+1805:42+252m??15.087111mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3/==/BNFBandhua  05:47+2905:48+301m??112.076123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#4/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  05:54+3305:55+361m??120.091127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#5/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  05:59+3706:00+371m??126.064136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  06:06+3806:07+411m??132.088155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  06:15+4206:16+451m??144.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  06:20+4406:21+451m??148.054214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H. (2 PFs)  06:26+4506:27+451m??152.030275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#10/==/NGYNath Ganj  06:30+4706:31+471m??154.073283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#11/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  06:36+4706:37+491m??160.056345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/LBZ•Lalbag Block Hut•  06:42+4806:43+491m??164.030387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  06:47+5006:48+521m??166.050385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+37-??176.0-399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU/63550
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -07:20+51??176.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  07:28+5607:29+591m??185.0117374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#17/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  07:33+1:0107:34+1:011m??193.047351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18/==/YDDYadudih (2 PFs)  07:39+1:0207:40+1:021m??197.082352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  07:44+1:0307:46+1:032m??1102.079345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#20/==/DSMEDasara (2 PFs)  07:51+1:0407:52+1:041m??1109.097342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#21/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  07:55+1:0407:57+1:052m??1114.029326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#22/==/KSHRKeshwari  08:11+5808:12+581m??1121.074313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  08:15+1:0008:17+1:022m??1124.052331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  08:23+1:0108:24+1:021m??1130.069318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  08:28+1:0108:29+1:021m??1134.064337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26/==/KRMB•Karmabad•  08:33+1:0408:34+1:041m??1138.057332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27/==/CDBChaudhribandh (4 PFs)  08:38+1:0508:39+1:061m??1142.077326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28/==/CEMEChegro  08:43+1:0608:44+1:071m??1147.062302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  08:48+1:0408:49+1:061m??1152.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#30/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  08:54+1:1008:55+1:121m??1159.0111268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#31/==/BLMEBholidih (2 PFs)  08:58+1:1408:59+1:141m??1165.057241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:04+1:1609:09+1:155m??1169.095241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#33/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  09:15+1:1909:16+1:221m??1179.0105245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#34/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  09:19+1:2409:20+1:241m??1184.088225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#35/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  09:24+1:2509:25+1:261m??1190.080226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#36/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  09:29+1:2509:30+1:251m??1195.015230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:45+1:10-??1199.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU/63546
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:50+1:21??1199.039236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#39/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:04+1:1910:05+1:221m??1208.050203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  10:12+1:1910:13+1:201m??1214.079199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#41/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  10:20+1:2110:21+1:211m??1223.064160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#42/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  10:25+1:2310:26+1:231m??1228.065144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#43/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  10:31+1:2410:32+1:281m??1233.070133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#44/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  10:36+1:3010:37+1:301m??1238.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#45/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  10:40+1:3210:41+1:331m??1240.064132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#46/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  10:44+1:3710:45+1:441m??1243.062146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#47/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1:4610:51+1:491m??1248.045139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#48/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  10:56+1:5510:57+1:561m??1252.024127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#49/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  11:10+1:54-??1257.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site