Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:13:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:13:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Amritsar Ameer Rath

2242/Σ Bangalore Amritsar Ameer Rath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 21 2012 (11:01PM)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 2810 km  1 xfers
#1. 12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 2362 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express/12213
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+2??10.079919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
31 intermediate stations04:08277.0
#2%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+903:50+112m??2277.092454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
61 intermediate stations05:05413.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+1709:10+1915m??2690.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations04:30366.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1613:45+195m??21056.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
80 intermediate stations07:35592.0
#5/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  21:20+3321:25+365m??21648.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:36298.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:01-01:06-5m??31946.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
60 intermediate stations05:54416.0
#7/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  07:00+52-??32362.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+0??32362.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:55+909:57+112m??32561.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#10/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1310:20+122m??32589.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+2111:33+273m??32675.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#12/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3312:02+332m??32711.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+3012:27+302m??32732.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#14/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+2713:00+272m??32768.056237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#15/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+19-??32810.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site