Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:43:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:43:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct passenger link between BGP & KWAE with same rake e2e

22420/Σ BGP AZ KWAE SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 26 2016 (14:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 297 km  1 xfers
#1. 53030/Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 224 km
xfer @ AZ/Azimganj Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 53018/Azimganj - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 73 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katwa Junction/KWAE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Katwa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53030
#1!%%!%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:45+15??10.05050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  04:54+1904:55+221m??17.02141mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#3!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  05:14+1405:15+181m??114.03135mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#4!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  05:27+1605:28+271m??120.04741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  05:35+3005:36+301m??126.03635mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  05:43+3305:44+391m??130.02744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#7!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  06:02+3206:03+361m??138.02957mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#8!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  06:10+3606:11+421m??141.02547mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9!%%!%LKBLakshmipur Bhorang (2 PFs)  06:18-06:19-1m??144.06040mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  06:25+4406:26+451m??150.04353mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  06:32-06:33-1m??155.04240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  06:39+4606:40+471m??159.04039mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  06:49+4706:50+481m??165.01435mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:409.0
#14%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  07:30+2007:35+365m??174.01640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#15%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  08:05+2008:06+201m??182.04645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  08:14+2208:15+231m??188.05434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  08:23+2508:24+271m??195.05339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18%==%TLJTaljhari  08:32+2808:33+281m??1102.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#19%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  08:41+3008:42+301m??1107.04145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20%==%TPH•Tinpahar Junction (4 PFs)•  08:49+3108:50+321m??1112.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  08:57+3108:58+311m??1117.05537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  09:02+3409:03+361m??1120.01754mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#23%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+2009:58+1628m??1128.03236mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24%==%BDAGBonidanga (2 PFs)  10:08+1810:09+211m??1134.03728mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25%==%BDBSBindubasini (3 PFs)  10:16-10:17-1m??1138.03428mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#26%==%TDLETildanga (3 PFs)  10:23+2010:24+201m??1141.04429mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#27!%%!%SXPSankopara (1 PFs)  10:41-10:42-1m??1154.05228mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  10:48+3210:49+371m??1159.05825mERRatanpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29!%%!%BDBPBasudebpur (1 PFs)  10:56-10:57-1m??1166.04627mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#30!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  11:01+4411:10+379m??1169.06728mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31!%%!%SPLESujnipara (2 PFs)  11:16+4011:20+394m??1175.04926mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32!%%!%AHNAhiran (1 PFs)  11:28-11:29-1m??1182.06824mERJangipur Barrage Ahiran Murshidabad 742223, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  11:35+3911:40+375m??1189.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#34!%%!%GALEGankar (2 PFs)  11:46+3811:48+392m??1196.05831mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35%==%MGLEManigram (4 PFs)  11:56+4211:58+442m??1203.04940mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36%==%NWMSNoapara Mahisha (2 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m??1208.03632mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#37%==%MPLEMahipal (2 PFs)  12:11-12:12-1m??1212.02826mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#38%==%MPLRMahipal Road (3 PFs)  12:16+4312:17+431m??1214.0929mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:294.0
#39%==%PRDGPoradanga Halt (3 PFs)  12:46+2312:47+281m??1218.04324mERmurshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40%==%ACLEAzimganj City (1 PFs)  12:53-12:54-1m??1223.0325mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:311.0
#41%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+21-??1224.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved)/53018
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42!%%!%AZ»Azimganj Junction (4 PFs)»  -15:20+8??1224.04626mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#43!%%!%DHPDDahapara Dham (1 PFs)  15:25-15:26-1m??1228.03321mERUnnamed Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#44!%%!%LCAELalbagh Court Road (2 PFs)  15:31+1215:32+161m??1231.05623mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45!%%!%NLSFNiyalish Para (1 PFs)  15:38-15:39-1m??1236.04823mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#46!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  15:42+1715:43+191m??1239.05622mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47!%%!%JVTJivanti Halt (1 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??1244.06221mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#48!%%!%KNSNKarna Subarna (2 PFs)  15:55+2315:56+241m??1249.08428mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#49!%%!%KTLRKanthaliya Road  16:01-16:02-1m??1256.02917mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#50!%%!%CWLEChowrigacha (2 PFs)  16:07+2516:08+281m??1259.04919mERChowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#51!%%!%KZPEKazipara Halt (1 PFs)  16:13-16:14-1m??1263.05219mERMaklishpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#52!%%!%BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  16:18+2716:19+281m??1266.03121mERBazarsau, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#53!%%!%MIANMiangram (2 PFs)  16:25-16:26-1m??1269.04619mERBazarsau, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#54!%%!%TYAETenya (1 PFs)  16:31+3416:32+381m??1273.04219mERTenya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#55!%%!%MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road (2 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??1278.04523mERMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#56!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  16:42+3416:43+371m??1280.04525mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#57!%%!%JHBNJhamatpur Baharan (2 PFs)  16:48-16:49-1m??1284.04624mERGoai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#58!%%!%GGLEGangatikuri (2 PFs)  16:53+4216:54+451m??1287.03719mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#59!%%!%SHBLShiblun (1 PFs)  16:58-16:59-1m??1289.06618mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#60!%%!%NBKHNabagram Kankurhati (2 PFs)  17:03-17:04-1m??1293.0520mERNabagram Kakurhati, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:414.0
#61!--!KWAE•Katwa Junction (5 PFs)•  17:45+2-??1297.0-22mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site