Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:43:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:43:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct MEMU LINK Between BWN & KIUL with same rake e2e

22421/Σ BWN ASN JSME KIUL SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 26 2016 (2:18PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 314 km  2 xfers
#1. 63517/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 106 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 63569/Asansol - Jasidih MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 111 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 63571/Jasidih - Mokama MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 97 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barddhaman Junction/BWN
Arrives @ 23:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kiul Junction/KIUL


2 xfers. 11 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Kiul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU/63517
#1/==/BWN»Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:15+0??10.06237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  13:22+113:23+11m??17.07037mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+113:29+11m??113.08542mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  13:36+913:37+91m??123.07848mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/PAJParaj (4 PFs)  13:42+913:43+91m??129.08352mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#6/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  13:49+913:50+91m??138.07663mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  13:58+913:59+91m??148.07869mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  14:05+1014:06+111m??156.06771mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:13+914:16+93m??164.08877mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  14:22+1314:23+151m??172.08278mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:069.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:29+1314:30+151m??181.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  14:38+1514:39+161m??188.056100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#13/==/KPK•Kalipahari (4 PFs)•  14:53+1714:54+171m??1101.029106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+10-??1106.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Jasidih MEMU/63569
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15 ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -17:25+3??1106.043114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16 BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  17:32+1117:33+121m??1111.048130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17 STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  17:38+1417:39+201m??1115.046139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/SLSSalanpur (2 PFs)  17:45+2517:46+301m??1120.073156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#19/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  17:52+2917:53+341m??1127.053191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  17:58+3217:59+331m??1131.067183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  18:12+3418:13+391m??1146.067202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#22/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  18:29+4618:30+481m??1164.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/MNCMadankata (2 PFs)  18:38+5018:39+501m??1173.065209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+4618:56+453m??1188.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  19:08+5919:09+1:011m??1199.053261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  19:16+5619:17+561m??1205.088242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#27/==/KBQ•Kumrabad Rohini (2 PFs)•  19:21-19:22-1m??1211.018242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#28/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+34-??1217.0-270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jasidih - Mokama MEMU/63571
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/JSME»Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:10+21??1217.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#30/==/LHBLahabon (3 PFs)  20:22+3320:23+421m??1232.036258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#31/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  20:40+3120:41+341m??1242.024246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#32/==/NRGONarganjo Halt (2 PFs)  21:07+2721:08+301m??1253.042184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:20+4421:30+4310m??1261.069142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#34/==/DPXDadpur (2 PFs)  21:36+5221:38+522m??1268.044116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  21:44+5121:46+542m??1273.055107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  21:53+5221:54+521m??1279.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:01+5022:03+532m??1287.09581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#38/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  22:12+5822:13+581m??1301.06663mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#39/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  22:19+1:0022:20+1:051m??1308.01356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:071.0
#40/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  22:27+1:0722:29+1:182m??1309.0553mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:565.0
#41/==/KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•  23:25+2823:30+355m??1314.01054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site