Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:09:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:09:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct passenger link between JMP & KWAE with same rake e2e

22423/Σ JMP SBG BHW AZ KWAE SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 27 2016 (11:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 355 km  3 xfers
#1. 53416/Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 132 km
xfer @ SBG/Sahibganj  Buffer: 35m
#2. 53412/Sahibganj Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 54 km
xfer @ BHW/Barharwa Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 53434/Barharwa Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 96 km
xfer @ AZ/Azimganj Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#4. 53436/Azimganj - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 73 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katwa Junction/KWAE


3 xfers. 16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Katwa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53416
#1!%%!%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:30+3??10.04956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#2!%%!%PATMPatam Halt (2 PFs)  07:36-07:37-1m??15.01649mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#3!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  07:42+907:43+91m??16.05946mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#4%==%RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m??19.02840mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#5%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  07:51+1007:52+101m??111.04143mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#6%==%GOGGhorghat (2 PFs)  07:55-07:55-0m??113.04141mERChuki Nirpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  07:59+1008:00+111m??116.05441mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8%==%GOGGhorghat (2 PFs)  08:03-08:04-1m??119.08141mERChuki Nirpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  08:06+1008:06+110m??121.08141mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10%==%KAPPKhariapipra Halt (2 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m??125.03141mERGangania, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#11%==%GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  08:14+1008:15+101m??127.03340mERGanganiyan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12%==%KMGHKamarganj (2 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??130.05940mERKatgala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+1108:26+141m??134.03944mERSultanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#14%==%AJUGAbjuganj (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??136.04439mERSultanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??140.05537mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  08:41+1608:42+161m??145.04339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17%==%CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  08:47-08:48-1m??148.03438mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#18%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  08:51-08:52-1m??150.05840mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#19%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  08:57+1808:58+191m??155.02348mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:08+2109:15+257m??159.04550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  09:25+2709:27+362m??166.01941mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#22!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  09:48+2709:49+281m??173.03435mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#23!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  10:00+2810:01+321m??179.05541mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  10:07+3510:08+361m??184.04235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  10:14+4010:15+431m??189.04844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  10:25+4510:26+471m??197.02957mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  10:33+4910:34+561m??1100.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#28!%%!%LKBLakshmipur Bhorang (2 PFs)  10:40-10:41-1m??1103.05240mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:48+5810:49+591m??1109.05153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30%==%AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m??1113.03640mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#31%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  11:02+1:2711:03+1:011m??1117.04539mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32%==%KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  11:11+1:0111:12+1:011m??1123.02435mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#33%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  11:35+42-??1132.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Sahibganj Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved)/53412
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34%==%SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -12:10+23??1132.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  12:20+3212:21+321m??1140.04645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  12:29+3412:30+351m??1146.05434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  12:38+3812:39+381m??1153.05339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38%==%TLJTaljhari  12:47+3912:49+392m??1160.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#39%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  12:56+4112:57+421m??1165.04845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  13:03+4213:04+431m??1170.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  13:11+1:0113:12+431m??1175.05537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#42%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  13:16+4413:17+441m??1179.02054mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#43%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+5-??1186.0-36mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Barharwa Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53434
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44%==%BHW»Barharwa Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:20+11??1186.03536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#45%==%BDAGBonidanga (2 PFs)  14:29+1614:30+171m??1191.04228mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#46%==%TDLETildanga (3 PFs)  14:41+1914:42+201m??1199.03829mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#47%--%BQZBallalpur (3 PFs)  14:54+3014:55+311m??1206.05027mERFarakka, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48!%%!%SXPSankopara (1 PFs)  15:01-15:02-1m??1211.04428mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  15:09+3115:10+331m??1217.05825mERRatanpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50!%%!%BDBPBasudebpur (1 PFs)  15:17-15:18-1m??1223.06227mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#51!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  15:21+4115:22+421m??1226.05028mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52!%%!%SPLESujnipara (2 PFs)  15:30+4415:31+461m??1233.04326mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#53!%%!%AHNAhiran (1 PFs)  15:40-15:41-1m??1240.08124mERJangipur Barrage Ahiran Murshidabad 742223, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  15:46+4615:47+481m??1246.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#55!%%!%GALEGankar (2 PFs)  15:53+5515:54+571m??1253.05131mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56%==%MGLEManigram (4 PFs)  16:03+5716:04+591m??1261.04940mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57%==%NWMSNoapara Mahisha (2 PFs)  16:10-16:11-1m??1266.03632mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#58%==%MPLEMahipal (2 PFs)  16:17-16:18-1m??1270.02826mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#59%==%MPLRMahipal Road (3 PFs)  16:22+1:1316:23+1:051m??1271.01629mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#60%==%PRDGPoradanga Halt (3 PFs)  16:40+5516:41+591m??1276.04324mERmurshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#61%==%ACLE•Azimganj City (1 PFs)•  16:47-16:48-1m??1280.0525mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:172.0
#62%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+52-??1282.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved)/53436
0 intermediate stations0.0
#63!%%!%AZ»Azimganj Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:40+43??1282.04626mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#64!%%!%DHPDDahapara Dham (1 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m??1286.03321mERUnnamed Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#65!%%!%LCAELalbagh Court Road (2 PFs)  18:51+4918:52+521m??1289.05623mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#66!%%!%NLSFNiyalish Para (1 PFs)  18:58-18:59-1m??1294.04823mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#67!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  19:02+5019:03+561m??1297.05622mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#68!%%!%JVTJivanti Halt (1 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??1302.06221mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#69!%%!%KNSNKarna Subarna (2 PFs)  19:15+1:0219:16+1:031m??1307.08428mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#70!%%!%KTLRKanthaliya Road  19:21-19:22-1m??1314.01317mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#71!%%!%CWLEChowrigacha (2 PFs)  19:33+5219:34+551m??1317.05719mERChowrigacha, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#72!%%!%BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  19:42+4019:43+421m??1324.03121mERBazarsau, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#73!%%!%MIANMiangram (2 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??1327.03819mERBazarsau, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#74!%%!%TYAETenya (1 PFs)  19:56+1:1719:57+1:181m??1331.04219mERTenya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#75!%%!%MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road (2 PFs)  20:03-20:04-1m??1336.01523mERMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#76!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:13+3720:14+441m??1338.04525mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#77!%%!%JHBNJhamatpur Baharan (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m??1342.04624mERGoai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#78!%%!%GGLEGangatikuri (2 PFs)  20:24+1:2220:25+1:231m??1345.03719mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#79!%%!%SHBLShiblun (1 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??1347.01618mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#80!%%!%KWAE•Katwa Junction (5 PFs)•  21:00+23-??1355.0-22mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site