Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:19:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:19:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct passenger link between JMP & KWAE with same rake e2e

22423/Σ JMP SBG BHW AZ KWAE SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 27 2016 (11:12AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 355 km  3 xfers
#1. 53416/Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 132 km
xfer @ SBG/Sahibganj  Buffer: 35m
#2. 53412/Sahibganj Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 54 km
xfer @ BHW/Barharwa Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 53434/Barharwa Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 96 km
xfer @ AZ/Azimganj Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#4. 53436/Azimganj - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 73 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katwa Junction/KWAE


3 xfers. 16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Katwa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53416
#1!==!JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:30+3??10.04956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#2!==!PATMPatam Halt (2 PFs)  07:36-07:37-1m??15.01649mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#3!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  07:42+807:43+81m??16.05946mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#4|==|RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m??19.02840mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#5|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  07:51+1107:52+121m??111.04143mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#6|==|GOGGhorghat (2 PFs)  07:55-07:55-0m??113.04141mERChuki Nirpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  07:59+908:00+101m??116.05441mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8|==|GOGGhorghat (2 PFs)  08:03-08:04-1m??119.08141mERChuki Nirpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  08:06+908:06+100m??121.08141mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10|==|KAPPKhariapipra Halt (2 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m??125.03141mERGangania, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#11|==|GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  08:14+1208:15+121m??127.03340mERGanganiyan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12|==|KMGHKamarganj (2 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??130.05940mERKatgala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  08:25+1308:26+141m??134.03944mERSultanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#14|==|AJUGAbjuganj (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??136.04439mERSultanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15|==|MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??140.05537mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  08:41+1608:42+171m??145.04339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  08:47-08:48-1m??148.03438mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#18|==|MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  08:51-08:52-1m??150.05840mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#19|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  08:57+1908:58+201m??155.02348mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:08+2009:15+247m??159.04550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  09:25+2809:27+372m??166.01941mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#22!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  09:48+2709:49+301m??173.03435mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#23!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  10:00+3010:01+331m??179.05541mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  10:07+3610:08+361m??184.04235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  10:14+4010:15+451m??189.04844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26!==!BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  10:25+4910:26+501m??197.02957mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  10:33+5110:34+571m??1100.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#28!==!LKBLakshmipur Bhorang (2 PFs)  10:40-10:41-1m??1103.05240mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  10:48+5810:49+1:001m??1109.05153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30|==|AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m??1113.03640mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#31|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  11:02+1:3011:03+1:021m??1117.04539mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32|==|KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  11:11+1:0411:12+1:081m??1123.02435mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#33|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  11:35+37-??1132.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Sahibganj Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved)/53412
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34|==|SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -12:10+36??1132.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  12:20+4112:21+431m??1140.04645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  12:29+4712:30+491m??1146.05434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  12:38+5112:39+521m??1153.05339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38|==|TLJTaljhari  12:47+5312:49+532m??1160.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#39|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  12:56+5412:57+541m??1165.04845mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  13:03+5113:04+511m??1170.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41|==|DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  13:11+1:1513:12+561m??1175.05537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#42|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  13:16+5913:17+1:001m??1179.02054mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#43|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+8-??1186.0-36mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Barharwa Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53434
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44|==|BHW»Barharwa Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:20+20??1186.03536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#45|==|BDAGBonidanga (2 PFs)  14:29+2514:30+251m??1191.04228mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#46%==%TDLETildanga (3 PFs)  14:41+2714:42+281m??1199.03829mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#47%--%BQZBallalpur (3 PFs)  14:54+3514:55+351m??1206.05027mERFarakka, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48%--%SXPSankopara (1 PFs)  15:01-15:02-1m??1211.04428mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  15:09+3715:10+451m??1217.05825mERRatanpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50%--%BDBPBasudebpur (1 PFs)  15:17-15:18-1m??1223.06227mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#51%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  15:21+5615:22+581m??1226.05028mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52!==!SPLESujnipara (2 PFs)  15:30+1:0115:31+1:031m??1233.04326mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#53!==!AHNAhiran (1 PFs)  15:40-15:41-1m??1240.08124mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  15:46+4915:47+491m??1246.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#55!==!GALEGankar (2 PFs)  15:53+1:0715:54+1:071m??1253.05131mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56|==|MGLEManigram (4 PFs)  16:03+1:0616:04+1:071m??1261.04940mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57|==|NWMSNoapara Mahisha (2 PFs)  16:10-16:11-1m??1266.03632mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#58|==|MPLEMahipal (2 PFs)  16:17-16:18-1m??1270.02826mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#59|==|MPLRMahipal Road (3 PFs)  16:22+1:2016:23+1:071m??1271.01629mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#60|==|PRDGPoradanga Halt (3 PFs)  16:40+5516:41+1:001m??1276.04324mERmurshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#61!==!ACLE•Azimganj City (1 PFs)•  16:47-16:48-1m??1280.0525mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:172.0
#62!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+38-??1282.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved)/53436
0 intermediate stations0.0
#63!==!AZ»Azimganj Junction (4 PFs)»  -18:40+7??1282.04626mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#64!==!DHPDDahapara Dham (1 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m??1286.03321mERUnnamed Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#65!==!LCAELalbagh Court Road (2 PFs)  18:51+818:52+81m??1289.05623mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#66!==!NLSFNiyalish Para (1 PFs)  18:58-18:59-1m??1294.04823mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#67!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  19:02+419:03+41m??1297.05622mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#68!==!JVTJivanti Halt (1 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??1302.06221mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#69!==!KNSNKarna Subarna (2 PFs)  19:15+319:16+51m??1307.08428mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#70!==!KTLRKanthaliya Road  19:21-19:22-1m??1314.01317mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#71!==!CWLEChowrigacha (2 PFs)  19:33+019:34+31m??1317.05719mERChowrigacha, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#72!==!BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  19:42+319:43+61m??1324.03121mERBazarsau, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#73!==!MIANMiangram  19:49-19:50-1m??1327.03819mERBazarsau, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#74!==!TYAETenya (1 PFs)  19:56+719:57+71m??1331.04219mERTenya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#75!==!MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road (2 PFs)  20:03-20:04-1m??1336.01523mERMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#76!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:13+720:14+111m??1338.04525mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#77!==!JHBNJhamatpur Baharan (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m??1342.04624mERGoai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#78!==!GGLEGangatikuri (2 PFs)  20:24+1120:25+281m??1345.03719mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#79!==!SHBLShiblun (1 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??1347.01618mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#80!==!KWAE•Katwa Junction (4 PFs)•  21:00+4-??1355.0-22mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site