Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct passenger link between KWAE & JMP with same rake e2e

22424/Σ KWAE AZ BHW SBG JMP SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 27 2016 (12:04PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 355 km  3 xfers
#1. 53435/Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 73 km
xfer @ AZ/Azimganj Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 53433/Azimganj Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 96 km
xfer @ BHW/Barharwa Junction  Buffer: 35m
#3. 53411/Barharwa Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 54 km
xfer @ SBG/Sahibganj  Buffer: 1h 25m
#4. 53415/Sahibganj Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 132 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katwa Junction/KWAE
Arrives @ 19:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


3 xfers. 29 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Katwa Junction and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53435
#1!==!KWAE»Katwa Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:55+0??10.05322mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2!==!SHBLShiblun (1 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??18.03718mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3!==!GGLEGangatikuri (2 PFs)  06:09+206:10+21m??110.04619mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4!==!JHBNJhamatpur Baharan (2 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m??113.03724mERGoai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  06:21+306:22+81m??117.02725mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#6!==!MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road (2 PFs)  06:27-06:28-1m??119.02523mERMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#7!==!TYAETenya (1 PFs)  06:38+306:39+51m??124.03819mERTenya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#8!==!MIANMiangram  06:45-06:46-1m??127.01919mERBazarsau, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9!==!BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  06:56+306:57+71m??131.02121mERBazarsau, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#10!==!KZPEKazipara Halt (1 PFs)  07:07-07:08-1m??134.04919mERMaklishpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11!==!CWLEChowrigacha (2 PFs)  07:13+307:14+41m??138.02919mERChowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12!==!KTLRKanthaliya Road  07:19-07:20-1m??141.08417mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#13!==!KNSNKarna Subarna (2 PFs)  07:25+507:26+51m??148.06228mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14!==!JVTJivanti Halt (1 PFs)  07:31-07:32-1m??153.05621mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  07:38+807:39+111m??158.04822mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#16!==!NLSFNiyalish Para (1 PFs)  07:42-07:43-1m??161.05623mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17!==!LCAELalbagh Court Road (2 PFs)  07:49+1207:50+121m??166.04223mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#18!==!DHPDDahapara Dham (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??169.01121mERUnnamed Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  08:15-2-??173.0-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved)/53433
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20!==!AZ»Azimganj Junction (4 PFs)»  -08:40+0??173.02726mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#21!==!ACLEAzimganj City (1 PFs)  08:43-08:44-1m??174.05225mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22|==|PRDGPoradanga Halt (3 PFs)  08:49+1608:50+161m??179.05424mERmurshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23|==|MPLRMahipal Road (3 PFs)  08:55+1708:56+171m??183.03829mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#24|==|MPLEMahipal (2 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m??185.05426mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25|==|NWMSNoapara Mahisha (2 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??189.05932mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26|==|MGLEManigram (4 PFs)  09:10+1909:12+182m??194.05840mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27!==!GALEGankar (2 PFs)  09:20+1909:21+251m??1101.01531mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#28!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  09:48+709:49+111m??1108.06830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29!==!AHNAhiran (1 PFs)  09:55-09:56-1m??1115.04924mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30!==!SPLESujnipara (2 PFs)  10:04+1510:05+181m??1121.05026mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  10:13+2310:15+232m??1128.03128mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#32%--%BDBPBasudebpur (1 PFs)  10:21-10:22-1m??1131.05127mERBasudebpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  10:30+2710:31+311m??1138.06225mERRatanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#34%--%SXPSankopara (1 PFs)  10:36-10:37-1m??1143.01028mERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:315.0
#35%--%BQZBallalpur (3 PFs)  11:08+1011:09+111m??1148.03827mERFarakka, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#36%==%TDLETildanga (3 PFs)  11:21+1611:23+172m??1156.04629mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37%==%BDAGBonidanga (2 PFs)  11:33+2211:35+222m??1163.01628mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#38|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+11-??1169.0-36mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Barharwa Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53411
0 intermediate stations0.0
#39|==|BHW»Barharwa Junction (4 PFs)»  -12:30+9??1169.05236mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  12:39+912:40+91m??1177.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41|==|DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  12:44+1412:45+141m??1180.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#42|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1412:53+151m??1186.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#43|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  13:00+1813:01+191m??1190.03645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#44|==|TLJTaljhari  13:09+1913:10+191m??1195.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  13:19+1913:20+191m??1202.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  13:29+3013:30+191m??1209.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  13:38+2113:39+231m??1216.02245mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#48|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  14:00+8-??1223.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Sahibganj Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)/53415
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49|==|SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -15:25+8??1223.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#50|==|KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  15:37+1215:38+141m??1232.04535mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#51|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  15:46+1915:47+211m??1238.03639mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#52|==|AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m??1242.03740mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  16:02+2316:03+291m??1247.05253mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#54!==!LKBLakshmipur Bhorang (2 PFs)  16:10-16:11-1m??1253.03540mERLakshmipur Bhorang, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#55!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  16:16+3216:17+361m??1255.02947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#56!==!BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  16:24+3916:25+481m??1259.04857mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  16:35+5316:36+1:001m??1267.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#58!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  16:43+1:0216:44+1:031m??1271.02135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#59!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  17:00+5617:07+527m??1277.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#60!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  17:15+5617:16+591m??1283.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#61!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  17:28+5917:29+1:051m??1289.02841mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#62!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1:0218:00+5415m??1297.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#63|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  18:07+5818:08+581m??1301.05848mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#64|==|MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  18:13+018:14+01m??1306.03440mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#65|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  18:17-18:18-1m??1307.05338mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#66|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  18:22+1:0118:23+1:021m??1311.05539mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#67|==|MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  18:28-18:29-1m??1315.04437mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#68|==|AJUGAbjuganj (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??1319.03939mERSultanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#69|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:38+1:0418:43+1:015m??1321.05944mERSultanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#70|==|KMGHKamarganj (2 PFs)  18:48-18:49-1m??1326.03340mERKatgala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#71|==|GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  18:53+1:0318:54+1:051m??1328.03140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#72|==|KAPPKhariapipra Halt (2 PFs)  18:58-18:59-1m??1330.08141mERGangania, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#73|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  19:02+1:0419:02+1:050m??1334.08141mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#74|==|GOGGhorghat (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??1337.05441mERChuki Nirpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#75|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0419:09+1:051m??1340.04141mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#76|==|GOGGhorghat (2 PFs)  19:13-19:13-0m??1342.04141mERChuki Nirpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#77|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  19:16+1:3319:17+1:081m??1344.02843mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#78|==|RIKDRishikund (2 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??1346.01440mERBariarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#79!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  19:35+5919:41+1:036m??1349.01146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#80!==!PATMPatam Halt (2 PFs)  19:48+5919:49+591m??1351.04949mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#81!==!JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  19:55+22-??1355.0-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site