Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:17:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:17:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily link between GIMB & JAT

22429/Σ GIMB PNU JU BKN BTI PTK JAT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 28 2016 (00:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  54 halts  Distance: 1644 km  1 xfers
#1. 19152/Gandhidham - Palanpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ PNU/Palanpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 33m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 29h 7m Distance: 1343 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Palanpur Express (UnReserved)/19152
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.06011mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#2|==|BMSBBhimasar (3 PFs)  06:14+706:16+72m??114.07525mWRGujarat 370240, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:35+906:37+92m??138.04044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#4|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+307:03+62m??154.07840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5!==!LKZLakadiya  07:11+807:13+92m??164.05272mWRLakadia, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#6!==!COEChitrod  07:25+1207:29+114m??175.072114mWRKutch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7!==!PDFPadampur  07:43+1507:45+152m??191.07572mWRPadampur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#8!==!AARAdesar  08:03+1508:05+152m??1114.06635mWR370155, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9!==!PFLPiprala  08:19+1908:21+192m??1129.07220mWRNational Highway 15, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!==!SNLRSantalpur  08:34+2108:36+212m??1145.08016mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#11!==!VRXVarahi  08:56+2208:58+222m??1172.07315mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!==!RDHPRadhanpur  09:11+2409:13+252m??1188.07230mWRPatan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#13!==!BAHBhabhar  09:34+2709:36+272m??1213.07439mWRSH 72, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14!==!DEORDiyodar  09:50+2909:52+292m??1230.04556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#15!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+1710:29+172m??1256.077110mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  10:43+2010:45+212m??1274.024140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1027.0
#17!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:55-11-??1301.0-216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223 - Buffer: 2h 33m
0 intermediate stations14:230.0
#18%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-114:28+05m??1301.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#19!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+315:30+810m??1354.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2298.0
#20!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2316:54+232m??1452.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#21!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+218:12+32m??1519.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#22|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+2018:42+195m??1550.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#23|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+3319:16+333m??1591.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#24|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3120:10+4115m??1623.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#25|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+5420:46+562m??1670.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#26|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+5821:23+582m??1706.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#27|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:48+1:015m??1726.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#28|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+1:0422:22+1:042m??1765.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+1:0322:44+1:015m??1783.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#30|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+1:0623:26+1:092m??1835.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#31|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0000:05+1:002m??2867.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#32|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1601:45+1610m??2899.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#33|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1901:57+192m??2903.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#34|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2402:55+252m??2979.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#35|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3204:30+2415m??21081.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#36|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2604:55+272m??21106.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#37|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3305:30+3110m??21131.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#38|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+4205:54+442m??21158.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#39|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2706:40+282m??21188.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#40|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-208:05+315m??21224.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#41|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1408:35+162m??21250.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#42|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1408:57+142m??21267.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+1909:10+192m??21279.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#44|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+710:20+1125m??21312.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#45|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2010:43+202m??21335.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#46|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+212m??21353.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#47|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+222m??21377.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#48|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+2511:42+262m??21383.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#49|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+2712:13+272m??21408.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#50|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3312:45+3810m??21429.056239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#51/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+4313:32+442m??21471.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#52/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+4613:47+462m??21486.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#53/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+4714:05+472m??21502.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#54/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+5014:46+512m??21541.09328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#55/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+3816:30+1180m??21545.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#56/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1616:37+162m??21548.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#57/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+1816:46+212m??21553.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#58/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+292m??21560.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#59%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3017:08+312m??21568.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#60/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3117:22+322m??21581.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#61%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3317:33+342m??21588.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#62/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21594.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#63/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+342m??21597.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#64/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3417:57+342m??21603.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#65/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3418:10+352m??21612.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#66/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3218:28+332m??21623.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#67/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3418:43+352m??21636.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:528.0
#68/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+6-??21644.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.