Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:41:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:41:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily link between GIMB & JAT

22429/Σ GIMB PNU JU BKN BTI PTK JAT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 28 2016 (12:16AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  55 halts  Distance: 1643 km  1 xfers
#1. 19152/Gandhidham - Palanpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ PNU/Palanpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 33m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 29h 7m Distance: 1342 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Palanpur Express (UnReserved)/19152
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.06011mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#2|==|BMSBBhimasar (3 PFs)  06:14+806:16+82m??114.07525mWRGujarat 370240, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:35+906:37+92m??138.04044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#4|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+207:03+42m??154.07840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5!==!LKZLakadiya  07:11+607:13+72m??164.05272mWRLakadia, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#6!==!COEChitrod  07:25+1007:29+94m??175.072114mWRKutch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7!==!PDFPadampur  07:43+1007:45+102m??191.07572mWRPadampur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#8!==!AARAdesar  08:03+1008:05+102m??1114.06635mWR370155, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9!==!PFLPiprala  08:19+1308:21+122m??1129.07220mWRNational Highway 15, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!==!SNLRSantalpur  08:34+1408:36+142m??1145.08016mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#11!==!VRXVarahi  08:56+1508:58+152m??1172.07315mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!==!RDHPRadhanpur  09:11+1709:13+182m??1188.07230mWRPatan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#13!==!BAHBhabhar  09:34+2009:36+202m??1213.07439mWRSH 72, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14!==!DEORDiyodar  09:50+2209:52+222m??1230.04556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#15!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+1210:29+122m??1256.077109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  10:43+1510:45+162m??1274.024140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1027.0
#17!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:55-15-??1301.0-217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223 - Buffer: 2h 33m
0 intermediate stations14:230.0
#18%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+014:28+25m??1301.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#19!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+815:30+1210m??1354.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2298.0
#20!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+1916:54+192m??1452.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1667.0
#21|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+118:12+22m??1519.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#22|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1418:42+135m??1550.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#23|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1519:16+163m??1591.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#24|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2120:10+2815m??1623.082241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#25|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+4420:46+452m??1670.063271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#26|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+4521:23+452m??1706.060324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#27|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4921:48+515m??1726.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#28|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+5422:22+552m??1765.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+5322:44+525m??1783.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#30|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+1:0123:26+1:072m??1835.052322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#31|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  00:03+5800:05+582m??2867.021275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#32|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1701:45+1910m??2899.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#33|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1901:57+222m??2903.081225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#34|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+222m??2978.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#35|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2404:30+1815m??21081.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2204:55+222m??21105.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#37|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2905:30+2710m??21131.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#38|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+4005:54+402m??21157.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#39|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2306:40+262m??21187.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#40|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-508:05+915m??21223.057208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#41|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+202m??21250.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#42|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1608:57+172m??21266.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#43|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+2209:10+242m??21279.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#44|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+2010:20+2325m??21311.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#45|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2510:43+252m??21335.053206mNRmallanwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#46|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+272m??21352.052205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#47|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2911:35+302m??21377.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#48|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+3411:42+352m??21383.052215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#49|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+3612:13+362m??21408.056230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#50|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+4412:45+4810m??21428.055239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#51/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)  13:15+5113:17+502m??21456.062242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+5013:32+512m??21469.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#53/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+5113:47+522m??21485.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#54/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+5714:05+582m??21500.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#55/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+5714:46+582m??21539.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#56/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)15:10+4516:30+1580m??21543.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#57/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1916:37+192m??21546.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#58/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2116:46+232m??21551.060337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#59%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2616:55+302m??21558.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#60/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3117:08+312m??21567.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#61%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3217:22+322m??21579.050363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#62/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3417:33+342m??21586.066390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#63/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21592.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#64/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+362m??21595.038382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#65/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3617:57+362m??21601.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#66%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3618:10+372m??21610.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#67/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3518:28+362m??21622.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#68/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3618:43+402m??21634.010334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#69/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+12-??21643.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site