Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:30:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:30:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY LINK BETWEEN LKO & AGC VIA NDLS

22431/Σ LKO NDLS AGC SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 28 2016 (11:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
#1. 12419/Gomti Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 512 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 14212/New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 195 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 22:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Agra Cantt./AGC


1 xfers. 13 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Agra Cantt.

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gomti Express/12419
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -06:00+1:27??10.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  06:56+1:4006:58+1:402m??154.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:35+1:4707:40+1:575m??172.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#4/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  07:56+2:1207:58+2:132m??184.082129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#5/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  08:22+2:2708:24+2:292m??1116.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#6/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  08:40+2:3108:42+2:312m??1135.054140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#7/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  09:04+2:3009:06+2:312m??1155.084145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#8/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  09:46+2:4409:48+2:452m??1211.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#9/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  10:24+3:1110:26+3:122m??1267.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#10/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  10:43+3:1710:45+3:182m??1287.030164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+3:3211:21+3:373m??1303.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#12/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+3:5411:57+3:542m??1351.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#13/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  12:21+4:1012:23+4:112m??1381.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#14/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  12:53+4:1812:55+4:182m??1425.049200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1762.0
#15/==/GZB•Ghaziabad Junction (6 PFs)•  14:12+4:0114:14+4:012m??1487.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5125.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:05+4:16-??1512.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express/14212
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+2:45??1512.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:55+2:4117:57+2:452m??1519.055210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  18:01+3:0818:03+3:072m??1523.058216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:21+2:5718:23+2:572m??1540.057207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21/==/FDNFaridabad New Town (4 PFs)  18:27+3:2618:29+3:252m??1544.048204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  18:34+3:2818:36+3:282m??1548.075204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)18:44+3:2518:46+3:252m??1558.030200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#24/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  19:09+3:1619:11+3:172m??1569.082199mNRPalwal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#25/==/HDLHodal (4 PFs)  19:33+3:3519:35+3:372m??1599.062190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#26/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:47+3:4019:49+3:412m??1612.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  20:00+3:4320:02+3:442m??1622.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:29+3:4420:31+3:452m??1653.057182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#29/==/FHTFarah Town (2 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1674.042172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:36+3:3621:38+3:362m??1703.09171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#31/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  22:05+3:38-??1707.0-172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site