Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 18:00:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 18:00:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY LINK BETWEEN AGC & LKO VIA NDLS

22432/Σ AGC NDLS LKO SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 28 2016 (11:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
#1. 14211/Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 195 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12420/Gomti Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Agra Cantt./AGC
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 14 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express/14211
#1/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  06:08+806:10+82m??14.082173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#3/==/FHTFarah Town (2 PFs)  06:31-06:33-2m??133.047172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#4/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:00+1207:02+122m??154.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#5/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  07:24+1507:26+152m??185.056187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  07:37+1507:39+152m??195.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/HDLHodal (4 PFs)  07:51+1507:53+152m??1108.052190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#8/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  08:28+808:30+82m??1138.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#9/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  08:41+1108:43+102m??1149.066200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  08:52+1408:54+132m??1159.040204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11/==/FDNFaridabad New Town (4 PFs)  09:00+1509:02+142m??1163.033204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:09+1509:11+142m??1167.044207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  09:25+1409:27+142m??1177.042216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  09:37+1409:39+132m??1184.027217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:47+1409:49+132m??1188.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:317.0
#16/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:20+12-??1195.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Gomti Express/12420
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:25+3??1195.043216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+1513:02+152m??1220.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#19/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+3913:55+392m??1283.047199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#20/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2014:53+213m??1326.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#21/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+2715:17+272m??1356.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2516:08+273m??1404.066167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#23/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  16:23+3616:25+362m??1421.070164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:42+4216:44+432m??1440.095167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3556.0
#25/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+5417:21+592m??1496.084153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#26/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  18:01+1:0618:03+1:092m??1552.074145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  18:19+1:1318:21+1:142m??1572.067140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  18:38+1:1618:40+1:172m??1591.046137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#29/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  19:23+1:1519:25+1:122m??1624.028129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+1:0919:55+1:095m??1635.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#31/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:17+1:2820:19+1:282m??1653.049129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#32/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  21:25+1:59-??1707.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.