Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:49:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:49:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY LINK BETWEEN AADR & BE VIA DLI WITH SAME RAKE E2E

22433/Σ AADR DLI BE SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 28 2016 (11:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 672 km  1 xfers
#1. 14554/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 399 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 14556/Delhi - Bareilly (Himachal) Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 273 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amb Andaura/AADR
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Amb Andaura and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himachal Express/14554
#1%--%AADR»Amb Andaura (2 PFs)»  -20:05+8??10.045458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2%--%CHTLChuraru Takrala (1 PFs)  20:19+820:21+92m??110.045428mNRSH 25, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  20:43+920:45+182m??127.027393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#4/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  21:07-21:09-2m??137.030374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  21:16-21:18-2m??141.015359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#6/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:30+621:45+1015m??144.068355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#7/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  22:03+1522:05+152m??164.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  22:15+1622:17+172m??172.062285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  22:35-22:37-2m??190.041290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  22:50+1722:55+175m??199.056277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/--/KRLIKurali  23:13+2023:15+202m??1116.049299mNRKurali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#12/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  23:25+2023:27+202m??1124.047285mNRMorinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#13/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  23:46+2023:48+212m??1139.041273mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m??1144.011270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#15/--/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+500:27+108m??2148.080270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:46+1200:48+132m??2173.072274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:05+1401:07+152m??2193.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+701:40+810m??2201.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:13+2402:15+252m??2243.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:40+3202:42+392m??2276.066252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#21/==/PNP•Panipat Junction (5 PFs)•  03:13+3703:28+2815m??2310.084235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#22/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  03:49+3203:51+332m??2340.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:07+3204:09+322m??2356.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  04:24+3304:26+332m??2373.041220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#25/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:00+2905:02+302m??2396.06219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#26/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:30+20-??2399.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Bareilly (Himachal) Express/14556
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -06:00+22??2399.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#28/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  06:16+2506:18+252m??2406.042209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+3006:30+312m??2413.015209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+1807:00+192m??2419.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#31/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  07:24+3607:26+362m??2445.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#32/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:42+3507:47+345m??2456.072216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#33/==/SMBLSimbhooli (2 PFs)  08:04+4008:06+412m??2477.058217mNRSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  08:16+4208:18+422m??2486.062220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#35/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+4308:40+432m??2507.065213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#36/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  09:01+4509:03+462m??2530.044216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#37/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4009:55+4410m??2560.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#38|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  10:22+4510:24+452m??2584.046198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#39|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+4510:55+455m??2604.068194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40|--|AFRAsafpur  11:07+4911:09+492m??2618.053186mNRDist. Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41|--|DUBDabtara (2 PFs)  11:21+4911:23+492m??2628.040183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#42|--|KEGKarengi  11:31+4811:33+482m??2633.060183mNRKarengi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43|--|RBKReoti B Khera (1 PFs)  11:40+1111:42+102m??2640.031177mNRReoti B Khera, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#44|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:53+4611:55+462m??2646.057176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45|--|NSUNisui  12:02-12:04-2m??2653.040167mNRAonla- Bareilly Link Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#46|--|BTGBasharatGanj  12:11+4612:13+462m??2657.016167mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5715.0
#47|--|BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  13:10+22-??2672.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site