Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY LINK BETWEEN AADR & BE VIA DLI WITH SAME RAKE E2E

22433/Σ AADR DLI BE SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj~  Mar 28 2016 (11:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 672 km  1 xfers
#1. 14554/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 399 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 14556/Delhi - Bareilly (Himachal) Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 273 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amb Andaura/AADR
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Amb Andaura and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himachal Express/14554
#1%--%AADR»Amb Andaura (2 PFs)»  -20:05+2??10.048458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#2%--%CHTLChuraru Takrala (1 PFs)  20:18+320:19+41m??110.042428mNRSH 25, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#3/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  20:43+320:45+122m??127.027393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#4/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  21:07-21:09-2m??137.030374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  21:16-21:18-2m??141.015359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#6/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:30-221:45+315m??144.068355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#7/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m??164.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  22:15+922:17+102m??172.062285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  22:35-22:37-2m??190.041290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  22:50+922:55+95m??199.056277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/--/KRLIKurali  23:13+1223:15+122m??1116.049299mNRKurali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#12/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  23:25+1223:27+112m??1124.047285mNRMorinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#13/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  23:46+1123:48+122m??1139.040274mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  23:55+023:57+02m??1144.011271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#15/--/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:19-300:27+38m??2148.080269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:46+700:48+72m??2173.072272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:05+1201:07+122m??2194.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+501:40+410m??2201.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:13+1902:15+212m??2243.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:40+2902:42+342m??2276.066252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#21/==/PNP•Panipat Junction (5 PFs)•  03:13+3303:28+2515m??2311.084236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#22/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  03:49+2903:51+302m??2340.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:07+3004:09+302m??2356.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  04:24+3204:26+332m??2373.041220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#25/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:00+3205:02+332m??2396.06219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#26/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:30+23-??2399.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Bareilly (Himachal) Express/14556
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -06:00+24??2399.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#28/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  06:16+2806:18+272m??2406.042209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+3106:30+322m??2413.015209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+2207:00+222m??2419.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#31/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  07:24+3907:26+392m??2445.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#32/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:42+4007:47+395m??2456.072216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#33/==/SMBLSimbhooli (2 PFs)  08:04+4408:06+442m??2477.058217mNRSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  08:16+4508:18+452m??2486.062220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#35/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+4608:40+482m??2507.065213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#36/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  09:01+5009:03+502m??2530.044216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#37/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4509:55+4810m??2560.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#38|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  10:22+5010:24+502m??2584.046198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#39|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+5010:55+515m??2604.068194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40|--|AFRAsafpur  11:07+5411:09+542m??2618.053186mNRDist. Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41|--|DUBDabtara (2 PFs)  11:21+5411:23+542m??2628.040183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#42|--|KEGKarengi  11:31+5311:33+542m??2633.060183mNRKarengi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43|--|RBKReoti B Khera (1 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m??2640.031177mNRReoti B Khera, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#44|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:53+5211:55+522m??2646.057176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45|--|NSUNisui  12:02-12:04-2m??2653.040167mNRAonla- Bareilly Link Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#46|--|BTGBasharatGanj  12:11+5212:13+522m??2657.016167mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5715.0
#47|--|BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  13:10+28-??2672.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site