Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:00:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:00:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY LINK BETWEEN AADR & BE VIA DLI WITH SAME RAKE E2E

22433/Σ AADR DLI BE SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajkamalspj  Mar 28 2016 (11:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 673 km  1 xfers
#1. 14554/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 399 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 14556/Delhi - Bareilly (Himachal) Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 274 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amb Andaura/AADR
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Amb Andaura and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himachal Express/14554
#1%--%AADR»Amb Andaura (2 PFs)»  -20:05+21??10.048458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#2%--%CHTLChuraru Takrala (1 PFs)  20:18+2320:19+241m??110.042428mNRSH 25, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#3/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  20:43+2320:45+312m??127.027393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#4/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  21:07-21:09-2m??137.030374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  21:16-21:18-2m??141.015359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#6/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:30+1721:45+2215m??144.068355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#7/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  22:03+2622:05+262m??164.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  22:15+2622:17+262m??172.062285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  22:35-22:37-2m??190.041290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  22:50+2722:55+265m??199.056277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/--/KRLIKurali  23:13+2923:15+302m??1116.049299mNRKurali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#12/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  23:25+3023:27+302m??1124.047285mNRMorinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#13/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  23:46+3023:48+302m??1139.040274mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  23:55+023:57+02m??1144.011271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#15/--/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+1400:27+218m??2148.080269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:46+2600:48+272m??2173.072272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:05+3301:07+342m??2194.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+2701:40+2710m??2201.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:13+4202:15+442m??2243.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:40+4902:42+522m??2276.066252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#21/==/PNP•Panipat Junction (5 PFs)•  03:13+5303:28+4415m??2311.084235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#22/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  03:49+5103:51+532m??2340.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:07+5404:09+542m??2356.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0204:26+1:022m??2373.041220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#25/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:00+1:0505:02+1:072m??2396.06219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#26/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:30+52-??2399.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Bareilly (Himachal) Express/14556
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -06:00+51??2399.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#28/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  06:16+5606:18+562m??2406.042209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+5706:30+572m??2413.015209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+4807:00+482m??2419.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#31/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  07:24+1:0607:26+1:062m??2445.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#32/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:42+1:0607:47+1:045m??2456.072216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#33/==/SMBLSimbhooli (2 PFs)  08:04+1:0908:06+1:092m??2477.058217mNRSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  08:16+1:1008:18+1:112m??2486.062220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#35/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+1:1208:40+1:132m??2507.065213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#36/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  09:01+1:1509:03+1:162m??2530.044216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#37/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:1209:55+1:1410m??2560.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#38|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  10:22+1:1810:24+1:182m??2584.046198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#39|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1:1710:55+1:175m??2604.068193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40|--|AFRAsafpur  11:07+1:2111:09+1:212m??2618.053186mNRDist. Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41|--|DUBDabtara (2 PFs)  11:21+1:2111:23+1:222m??2628.040183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#42|--|KEGKarengi  11:31+1:2211:33+1:242m??2633.060183mNRKarengi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43|--|RBKReoti B Khera (1 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m??2640.031177mNRReoti B Khera, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#44|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:53+1:2011:55+1:202m??2646.057176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45|--|NSUNisui  12:02-12:04-2m??2653.040167mNRAonla- Bareilly Link Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#46|--|BTGBasharatGanj  12:11+1:2112:13+1:222m??2657.016167mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5716.0
#47|--|BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  13:10+58-??2673.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site